Municipality - Morrisville Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile159
54.1%%
54.1%
Paula A. Patrick135
45.9%%
45.9%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht505
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto83
28.5%%
28.5%
Anne Covey208
71.5%%
71.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar470
86.9%%
86.9%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger71
13.1%%
13.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster221
75.9%%
75.9%
Michael D. Rubin70
24.1%%
24.1%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster414
75.8%%
75.8%
Michael D. Rubin132
24.2%%
24.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin194
38.5%%
38.5%
Robert G. Loughery143
28.4%%
28.4%
Andrew L. Warren126
25.0%%
25.0%
Jay Russell41
8.1%%
8.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn362
44.6%%
44.6%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia449
55.4%%
55.4%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.282
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa528
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder285
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns524
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson281
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell519
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell286
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq513
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Alina C. Marone292
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Alina C. Marone516
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Marlys Mihok237
14.2%%
14.2%
Stephen Worob242
14.5%%
14.5%
Ted Parker132
7.9%%
7.9%
Yvonne Ruthrauff212
12.7%%
12.7%
Alfred Radosti221
13.2%%
13.2%
David Stoneburner139
8.3%%
8.3%
Bill Hellmann241
14.4%%
14.4%
Wanda Kartal124
7.4%%
7.4%
Damon Miller122
7.3%%
7.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Damon Miller395
13.6%%
13.6%
Alfred Radosti297
10.2%%
10.2%
Bill Hellmann291
10.0%%
10.0%
Stephen Worob319
11.0%%
11.0%
Yvonne Ruthrauff264
9.1%%
9.1%
David Stoneburner354
12.2%%
12.2%
Marlys Mihok287
9.9%%
9.9%
Ted Parker334
11.5%%
11.5%
Wanda Kartal362
12.5%%
12.5%
Controller - 4 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Eric Hellmann271
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Eric Hellmann215
100.0%%
100.0%
Borough Council - 4 Year2nd WVote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Nancy Sherlock215
53.6%%
53.6%
Graeme Thomson213
46.4%%
46.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Nancy Sherlock129
44.0%%
44.0%
Jeffrey S. Johnson110
37.5%%
37.5%
Graeme Thomson54
18.4%%
18.4%
Borough Council - 4 Year3rd WVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Deborah Smith253
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Rhonda Davis190
100.0%%
100.0%
Borough Council - 4 Year4th WVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District
David T. Rivella114
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot