Municipality - Silverdale Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile41
70.7%%
70.7%
Paula A. Patrick17
29.3%%
29.3%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht12
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto13
22.0%%
22.0%
Anne Covey46
78.0%%
78.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar12
92.3%%
92.3%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger1
7.7%%
7.7%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster36
61.0%%
61.0%
Michael D. Rubin23
39.0%%
39.0%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster5
38.5%%
38.5%
Michael D. Rubin8
61.5%%
61.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin46
41.8%%
41.8%
Robert G. Loughery43
39.1%%
39.1%
Andrew L. Warren14
12.7%%
12.7%
Jay Russell7
6.4%%
6.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn11
52.4%%
52.4%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia10
47.6%%
47.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.59
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa12
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder63
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns12
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson61
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell12
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell63
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq10
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 208Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert E. Gaffney58
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert E. Gaffney11
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Peter A. Yarnell32
11.7%%
11.7%
Joseph F. Mack36
13.2%%
13.2%
Suzette Schmidt19
7.0%%
7.0%
Richard F. Davies9
3.3%%
3.3%
Christine Yardley25
9.2%%
9.2%
Duane E. Deming33
12.1%%
12.1%
William Cranford21
7.7%%
7.7%
Ada D. Miller31
11.4%%
11.4%
Robert E. Palmer28
10.3%%
10.3%
J. David Thompson39
14.3%%
14.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Richard F. Davies4
6.2%%
6.2%
Christine Yardley10
15.4%%
15.4%
Robert E. Palmer9
13.8%%
13.8%
Peter A. Yarnell10
15.4%%
15.4%
William Cranford8
12.3%%
12.3%
Joseph F. Mack4
6.2%%
6.2%
Ada D. Miller3
4.6%%
4.6%
Suzette Schmidt7
10.8%%
10.8%
Duane E. Deming4
6.2%%
6.2%
J. David Thompson5
7.7%%
7.7%
Laura Rivera1
1.5%%
1.5%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3
RepublicanView Results by District
Clair L. Black54
34.0%%
34.0%
Brett Moyer59
37.1%%
37.1%
Stanley F. Krotowski46
28.9%%
28.9%
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot