Municipality - Perkasie Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile257
63.8%%
63.8%
Paula A. Patrick146
36.2%%
36.2%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht205
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto70
16.9%%
16.9%
Anne Covey345
83.1%%
83.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar207
92.4%%
92.4%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger17
7.6%%
7.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster255
63.4%%
63.4%
Michael D. Rubin147
36.6%%
36.6%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster151
71.2%%
71.2%
Michael D. Rubin61
28.8%%
28.8%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin280
36.2%%
36.2%
Robert G. Loughery353
45.6%%
45.6%
Andrew L. Warren94
12.1%%
12.1%
Jay Russell47
6.1%%
6.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn182
55.2%%
55.2%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia148
44.8%%
44.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.404
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa204
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder401
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns200
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson390
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell202
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell411
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq191
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 203Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles W. Baum408
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Charles W. Baum203
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Peter A. Yarnell255
12.6%%
12.6%
Joseph F. Mack216
10.7%%
10.7%
Suzette Schmidt212
10.5%%
10.5%
Richard F. Davies69
3.4%%
3.4%
Christine Yardley233
11.5%%
11.5%
Duane E. Deming218
10.8%%
10.8%
William Cranford160
7.9%%
7.9%
Ada D. Miller207
10.2%%
10.2%
Robert E. Palmer232
11.5%%
11.5%
J. David Thompson219
10.8%%
10.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Richard F. Davies47
4.1%%
4.1%
Christine Yardley189
16.6%%
16.6%
Robert E. Palmer173
15.2%%
15.2%
Peter A. Yarnell181
15.9%%
15.9%
William Cranford168
14.8%%
14.8%
Joseph F. Mack39
3.4%%
3.4%
Ada D. Miller49
4.3%%
4.3%
Suzette Schmidt168
14.8%%
14.8%
Duane E. Deming53
4.7%%
4.7%
J. David Thompson40
3.5%%
3.5%
Laura Rivera30
2.6%%
2.6%
Borough Council - 4 Year1st WVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary E. Antczak22
12.4%%
12.4%
Steven Pizzollo127
71.8%%
71.8%
Carin Froehlich28
15.8%%
15.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Borough Council - 4 Year2nd WVote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Jim Purcell72
68.6%%
68.6%
Justin Stottlar233
31.4%%
31.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Nicolosi38
71.7%%
71.7%
Justin Stottlar215
28.3%%
28.3%
Borough Council - 2 Year3rd WVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Suzanne Kravitz106
81.5%%
81.5%
Bill Delaney224
18.5%%
18.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Borough Council - 4 Year3rd WVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Suzanne Kravitz98
82.4%%
82.4%
Bill Delaney221
17.6%%
17.6%
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot