Municipality - Bensalem Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile1,446
64.6%%
64.6%
Paula A. Patrick792
35.4%%
35.4%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht1,118
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto515
22.9%%
22.9%
Anne Covey1,734
77.1%%
77.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar1,081
90.2%%
90.2%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger118
9.8%%
9.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster2,078
87.6%%
87.6%
Michael D. Rubin293
12.4%%
12.4%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster1,019
81.8%%
81.8%
Michael D. Rubin227
18.2%%
18.2%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin1,814
44.4%%
44.4%
Robert G. Loughery1,358
33.2%%
33.2%
Andrew L. Warren617
15.1%%
15.1%
Jay Russell297
7.3%%
7.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn864
48.2%%
48.2%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia929
51.8%%
51.8%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.2,162
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa1,170
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder2,168
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns1,145
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson2,140
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell1,121
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell2,165
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq1,129
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 112Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Falcone1,235
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph P. Falcone635
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Kevin McKay1,947
19.6%%
19.6%
Matthew Grodsky1,698
17.1%%
17.1%
Heather Nicholas1,714
17.2%%
17.2%
Wayne L. Lewis1,497
15.1%%
15.1%
Toni Mobley Simmons746
7.5%%
7.5%
Pam Strange1,609
16.2%%
16.2%
Nora Jordan477
4.8%%
4.8%
Lola Oguntade250
2.5%%
2.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Wayne L. Lewis545
11.7%%
11.7%
Lola Oguntade635
13.6%%
13.6%
Kevin McKay503
10.8%%
10.8%
Nora Jordan683
14.6%%
14.6%
Matthew Grodsky585
12.5%%
12.5%
Heather Nicholas598
12.8%%
12.8%
Pam Strange517
11.1%%
11.1%
Toni Mobley Simmons603
12.9%%
12.9%
Council - 4 YearVote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Ed Kisselback, Jr.2,166
51.7%%
51.7%
Joseph C. Knowles2,024
48.3%%
48.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary Jeffery1,076
55.6%%
55.6%
Robert Heller860
44.4%%
44.4%
Auditor - 2 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward W. Devenney2,209
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Harris Martin1,125
100.0%%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
John P. Fields2,218
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Vincent Rosario228
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot