Municipality - Hilltown Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile537
66.8%%
66.8%
Paula A. Patrick267
33.2%%
33.2%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht294
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto149
18.1%%
18.1%
Anne Covey674
81.9%%
81.9%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar302
94.1%%
94.1%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger19
5.9%%
5.9%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster528
67.5%%
67.5%
Michael D. Rubin254
32.5%%
32.5%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster172
58.3%%
58.3%
Michael D. Rubin123
41.7%%
41.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin513
34.3%%
34.3%
Robert G. Loughery688
46.1%%
46.1%
Andrew L. Warren172
11.5%%
11.5%
Jay Russell121
8.1%%
8.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn232
52.7%%
52.7%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia208
47.3%%
47.3%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.790
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa289
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder801
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns285
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson783
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell285
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell798
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq279
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 208Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert E. Gaffney764
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert E. Gaffney281
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Peter A. Yarnell521
12.9%%
12.9%
Joseph F. Mack421
10.5%%
10.5%
Suzette Schmidt400
9.9%%
9.9%
Richard F. Davies138
3.4%%
3.4%
Christine Yardley473
11.8%%
11.8%
Duane E. Deming438
10.9%%
10.9%
William Cranford348
8.6%%
8.6%
Ada D. Miller371
9.2%%
9.2%
Robert E. Palmer461
11.5%%
11.5%
J. David Thompson453
11.3%%
11.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Richard F. Davies68
4.1%%
4.1%
Christine Yardley267
16.1%%
16.1%
Robert E. Palmer237
14.3%%
14.3%
Peter A. Yarnell259
15.6%%
15.6%
William Cranford228
13.7%%
13.7%
Joseph F. Mack69
4.2%%
4.2%
Ada D. Miller96
5.8%%
5.8%
Suzette Schmidt223
13.4%%
13.4%
Duane E. Deming80
4.8%%
4.8%
J. David Thompson78
4.7%%
4.7%
Laura Rivera55
3.3%%
3.3%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald E. Hill31
10.0%%
10.0%
Ahsanur Rahman0
0.0%%
0.0%
Paul Unger0
0.0%%
0.0%
John T. Schilling32
20.0%%
20.0%
Stephen M. Hladik31
10.0%%
10.0%
Rick Miniscalco30
0.0%%
0.0%
Suzan G. Leonard2
20.0%%
20.0%
Carolyn Murphy2
20.0%%
20.0%
Paul E. Edelman, Jr.1
10.0%%
10.0%
Josie Charnock31
10.0%%
10.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donald E. Hill0
0.0%%
0.0%
John T. Schilling0
0.0%%
0.0%
Carolyn Murphy30
0.0%%
0.0%
Suzan G. Leonard30
0.0%%
0.0%
Josie Charnock0
0.0%%
0.0%
Stephen M. Hladik0
0.0%%
0.0%
Alex Ryabin30
0.0%%
0.0%
Paul E. Edelman, Jr.30
0.0%%
0.0%
Ahsanur Rahman30
0.0%%
0.0%
Rick Miniscalco0
0.0%%
0.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jack McIlhinney520
55.0%%
55.0%
Keith D. Weiss425
45.0%%
45.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Keith D. Weiss232
100.0%%
100.0%
Auditor - 2 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot