Municipality - Richland Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile302
67.4%%
67.4%
Paula A. Patrick146
32.6%%
32.6%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht185
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto98
21.9%%
21.9%
Anne Covey349
78.1%%
78.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar176
88.0%%
88.0%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger24
12.0%%
12.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster305
70.9%%
70.9%
Michael D. Rubin125
29.1%%
29.1%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster132
67.3%%
67.3%
Michael D. Rubin64
32.7%%
32.7%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin316
40.4%%
40.4%
Robert G. Loughery315
40.2%%
40.2%
Andrew L. Warren86
11.0%%
11.0%
Jay Russell66
8.4%%
8.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn155
54.0%%
54.0%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia132
46.0%%
46.0%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.435
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa184
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder435
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns187
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson428
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell187
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell450
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq180
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 205Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
C. Robert Roth448
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
C. Robert Roth178
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Dwight M. Anderson310
79.7%%
79.7%
Patrick McCandless79
20.3%%
20.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick McCandless76
47.5%%
47.5%
Dwight M. Anderson84
52.5%%
52.5%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Kathy Mosley40
20.8%%
20.8%
Anna Cattie78
40.6%%
40.6%
Gary Landes74
38.5%%
38.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy Mosley27
27.6%%
27.6%
Anna Cattie47
48.0%%
48.0%
Gary Landes24
24.5%%
24.5%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Craig Staats439
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen Wolke185
100.0%%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joe Delp220
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot