Municipality - Solebury Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile266
58.0%%
58.0%
Paula A. Patrick193
42.0%%
42.0%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht318
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto89
19.0%%
19.0%
Anne Covey380
81.0%%
81.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar307
91.4%%
91.4%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger29
8.6%%
8.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster278
61.0%%
61.0%
Michael D. Rubin178
39.0%%
39.0%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster206
66.5%%
66.5%
Michael D. Rubin104
33.5%%
33.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin306
36.1%%
36.1%
Robert G. Loughery327
38.6%%
38.6%
Andrew L. Warren116
13.7%%
13.7%
Jay Russell99
11.7%%
11.7%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn274
52.9%%
52.9%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia244
47.1%%
47.1%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.461
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa317
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder468
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns316
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson448
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell308
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell457
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq302
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Alison Kingsley398
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Alison Kingsley298
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Kurt A. Zander308
13.3%%
13.3%
Peter Malamis210
9.1%%
9.1%
Janice Solkov Kaufman137
5.9%%
5.9%
Amy Parker152
6.6%%
6.6%
Jonathan A. Adar189
8.1%%
8.1%
Susan C. Atkinson317
13.7%%
13.7%
Joseph Harraka270
11.6%%
11.6%
Gloria Carlineo235
10.1%%
10.1%
Valerie Mitchell287
12.4%%
12.4%
Adrienne Deussing222
0.9%%
0.9%
Joel M. Tealer193
8.3%%
8.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Jonathan A. Adar171
11.1%%
11.1%
Gloria Carlineo67
4.3%%
4.3%
Peter Malamis194
12.5%%
12.5%
Susan C. Atkinson224
14.5%%
14.5%
Kurt A. Zander138
8.9%%
8.9%
Joseph Harraka89
5.8%%
5.8%
Janice Solkov Kaufman190
12.3%%
12.3%
Amy Parker190
12.3%%
12.3%
Joel M. Tealer151
9.8%%
9.8%
Adrienne Deussing221
1.4%%
1.4%
Valerie Mitchell111
7.2%%
7.2%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Stanley A. Marcus432
91.3%%
91.3%
Paul Cosdon241
8.7%%
8.7%
DemocratView Results by District
Paul Cosdon322
100.0%%
100.0%
Auditor - 4 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot