Municipality - New Hope Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile53
57.6%%
57.6%
Paula A. Patrick39
42.4%%
42.4%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht116
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto19
21.3%%
21.3%
Anne Covey70
78.7%%
78.7%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar117
94.4%%
94.4%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger7
5.6%%
5.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster52
57.8%%
57.8%
Michael D. Rubin38
42.2%%
42.2%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster81
71.1%%
71.1%
Michael D. Rubin33
28.9%%
28.9%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin67
40.6%%
40.6%
Robert G. Loughery58
35.2%%
35.2%
Andrew L. Warren20
12.1%%
12.1%
Jay Russell20
12.1%%
12.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn109
54.5%%
54.5%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia91
45.5%%
45.5%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.90
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa117
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder92
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns114
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson91
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell115
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell93
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq112
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 2 Year1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Alison Kingsley78
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Alison Kingsley125
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Kurt A. Zander54
13.2%%
13.2%
Peter Malamis37
9.0%%
9.0%
Janice Solkov Kaufman26
6.4%%
6.4%
Amy Parker27
6.6%%
6.6%
Jonathan A. Adar41
10.0%%
10.0%
Susan C. Atkinson63
15.4%%
15.4%
Joseph Harraka42
10.3%%
10.3%
Gloria Carlineo20
4.9%%
4.9%
Valerie Mitchell54
13.2%%
13.2%
Adrienne Deussing29
2.2%%
2.2%
Joel M. Tealer36
8.8%%
8.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Jonathan A. Adar87
13.6%%
13.6%
Gloria Carlineo19
3.0%%
3.0%
Peter Malamis56
8.7%%
8.7%
Susan C. Atkinson72
11.2%%
11.2%
Kurt A. Zander70
10.9%%
10.9%
Joseph Harraka60
9.3%%
9.3%
Janice Solkov Kaufman66
10.3%%
10.3%
Amy Parker67
10.4%%
10.4%
Joel M. Tealer83
12.9%%
12.9%
Adrienne Deussing22
0.3%%
0.3%
Valerie Mitchell60
9.3%%
9.3%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3
RepublicanView Results by District
Nick Gialias96
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Geraldine Delevich99
34.7%%
34.7%
Rey Velasco108
37.9%%
37.9%
Carl Glassman78
27.4%%
27.4%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot