Municipality - West Rockhill Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile211
72.5%%
72.5%
Paula A. Patrick80
27.5%%
27.5%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht132
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto61
20.9%%
20.9%
Anne Covey231
79.1%%
79.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar122
87.8%%
87.8%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger17
12.2%%
12.2%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster216
75.0%%
75.0%
Michael D. Rubin72
25.0%%
25.0%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster95
72.5%%
72.5%
Michael D. Rubin36
27.5%%
27.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin220
40.6%%
40.6%
Robert G. Loughery224
41.3%%
41.3%
Andrew L. Warren48
8.9%%
8.9%
Jay Russell50
9.2%%
9.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn102
54.8%%
54.8%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia84
45.2%%
45.2%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.280
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa124
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder281
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns130
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson277
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell127
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell280
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq122
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 203Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles W. Baum286
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Charles W. Baum133
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Peter A. Yarnell104
7.4%%
7.4%
Joseph F. Mack211
15.1%%
15.1%
Suzette Schmidt101
7.2%%
7.2%
Richard F. Davies48
3.4%%
3.4%
Christine Yardley103
7.4%%
7.4%
Duane E. Deming222
15.9%%
15.9%
William Cranford71
5.1%%
5.1%
Ada D. Miller212
15.2%%
15.2%
Robert E. Palmer104
7.4%%
7.4%
J. David Thompson222
15.9%%
15.9%
DemocratView Results by District
Richard F. Davies22
3.0%%
3.0%
Christine Yardley84
11.3%%
11.3%
Robert E. Palmer73
9.8%%
9.8%
Peter A. Yarnell79
10.6%%
10.6%
William Cranford72
9.7%%
9.7%
Joseph F. Mack67
9.0%%
9.0%
Ada D. Miller84
11.3%%
11.3%
Suzette Schmidt91
12.2%%
12.2%
Duane E. Deming72
9.7%%
9.7%
J. David Thompson77
10.4%%
10.4%
Laura Rivera22
3.0%%
3.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jay Keyser291
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Cheryl Cogossi93
74.4%%
74.4%
Jay Keyser232
25.6%%
25.6%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Henry L. Schirmer, Jr.280
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Stephen Nathan122
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot