Municipality - Tullytown Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile12
50.0%%
50.0%
Paula A. Patrick12
50.0%%
50.0%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht261
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto6
24.0%%
24.0%
Anne Covey19
76.0%%
76.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar231
80.8%%
80.8%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger55
19.2%%
19.2%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster19
82.6%%
82.6%
Michael D. Rubin4
17.4%%
17.4%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster213
75.5%%
75.5%
Michael D. Rubin69
24.5%%
24.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin16
37.2%%
37.2%
Robert G. Loughery11
25.6%%
25.6%
Andrew L. Warren12
27.9%%
27.9%
Jay Russell4
9.3%%
9.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn176
41.4%%
41.4%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia249
58.6%%
58.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.22
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa278
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder22
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns270
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson22
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell261
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell25
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq265
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 104Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Wagner24
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert Wagner313
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 3
RepublicanView Results by District
Matthew Arlen17
23.6%%
23.6%
Mike Giosa8
11.1%%
11.1%
Dorothy Vislosky14
19.4%%
19.4%
John Palmer9
12.5%%
12.5%
Jacqueline Redner12
16.7%%
16.7%
Gary Sanderson8
11.1%%
11.1%
Gallus J. Obert, Jr.4
5.6%%
5.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Matthew Arlen128
12.6%%
12.6%
Gallus J. Obert, Jr.75
7.4%%
7.4%
John Palmer202
19.9%%
19.9%
Mike Giosa70
6.9%%
6.9%
Gary Sanderson215
21.2%%
21.2%
Jacqueline Redner205
20.2%%
20.2%
Dorothy Vislosky120
11.8%%
11.8%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District
Edmund Armstrong224
16.8%%
16.8%
George E. Fox, Jr.210
15.7%%
15.7%
May Kucher240
18.0%%
18.0%
James Powell212
15.9%%
15.9%
Edward T. Czyzyk229
17.2%%
17.2%
Holly A. Kettler219
16.4%%
16.4%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot