Municipality - Bedminster Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile388
61.0%%
61.0%
Paula A. Patrick248
39.0%%
39.0%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht178
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto143
21.4%%
21.4%
Anne Covey526
78.6%%
78.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar174
91.6%%
91.6%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger16
8.4%%
8.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster349
55.3%%
55.3%
Michael D. Rubin282
44.7%%
44.7%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster121
68.8%%
68.8%
Michael D. Rubin55
31.3%%
31.3%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin381
31.0%%
31.0%
Robert G. Loughery606
49.3%%
49.3%
Andrew L. Warren150
12.2%%
12.2%
Jay Russell93
7.6%%
7.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn144
51.4%%
51.4%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia136
48.6%%
48.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.680
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa185
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder666
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns181
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson645
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell179
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell656
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq174
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 303Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gary Gambardella280
38.3%%
38.3%
John R. Blanchard232
31.7%%
31.7%
Shannon L. Doman220
30.1%%
30.1%
DemocratView Results by District
John R. Blanchard84
43.8%%
43.8%
Gary Gambardella33
17.2%%
17.2%
Shannon L. Doman75
39.1%%
39.1%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Peter A. Yarnell348
11.4%%
11.4%
Joseph F. Mack349
11.4%%
11.4%
Suzette Schmidt327
10.7%%
10.7%
Richard F. Davies160
5.2%%
5.2%
Christine Yardley304
9.9%%
9.9%
Duane E. Deming385
12.6%%
12.6%
William Cranford204
6.7%%
6.7%
Ada D. Miller309
10.1%%
10.1%
Robert E. Palmer280
9.1%%
9.1%
J. David Thompson400
13.0%%
13.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Richard F. Davies56
6.2%%
6.2%
Christine Yardley135
14.9%%
14.9%
Robert E. Palmer108
11.9%%
11.9%
Peter A. Yarnell125
13.8%%
13.8%
William Cranford114
12.6%%
12.6%
Joseph F. Mack50
5.5%%
5.5%
Ada D. Miller51
5.6%%
5.6%
Suzette Schmidt128
14.2%%
14.2%
Duane E. Deming58
6.4%%
6.4%
J. David Thompson50
5.5%%
5.5%
Laura Rivera29
3.2%%
3.2%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mark W. Schmidt537
65.0%%
65.0%
Eric P. Schaffhausen289
35.0%%
35.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mark W. Schmidt253
72.6%%
72.6%
Eric P. Schaffhausen220
27.4%%
27.4%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Beverly Bryan632
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot