Municipality - Nockamixon Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile162
57.4%%
57.4%
Paula A. Patrick120
42.6%%
42.6%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht109
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto63
21.9%%
21.9%
Anne Covey225
78.1%%
78.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar109
87.9%%
87.9%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger15
12.1%%
12.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster168
60.6%%
60.6%
Michael D. Rubin109
39.4%%
39.4%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster81
71.1%%
71.1%
Michael D. Rubin33
28.9%%
28.9%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin185
35.5%%
35.5%
Robert G. Loughery229
44.0%%
44.0%
Andrew L. Warren60
11.5%%
11.5%
Jay Russell47
9.0%%
9.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn91
48.4%%
48.4%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia97
51.6%%
51.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.276
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa114
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder293
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns113
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson279
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell114
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell290
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq108
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 303Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gary Gambardella112
32.3%%
32.3%
John R. Blanchard121
34.9%%
34.9%
Shannon L. Doman114
32.9%%
32.9%
DemocratView Results by District
John R. Blanchard76
57.1%%
57.1%
Gary Gambardella20
15.0%%
15.0%
Shannon L. Doman37
27.8%%
27.8%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernadette E. Decker219
43.3%%
43.3%
Judy Lovekin180
35.6%%
35.6%
James B. Beerer107
21.1%%
21.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Bernadette E. Decker77
36.8%%
36.8%
Judy Lovekin78
37.3%%
37.3%
James B. Beerer54
25.8%%
25.8%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Edmund Kemble197
36.3%%
36.3%
Nancy C. Janyszeski169
31.2%%
31.2%
Christopher Hall176
32.5%%
32.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Sears112
51.9%%
51.9%
Nancy Alessi104
48.1%%
48.1%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
H. Dennis Smith212
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot