Municipality - Milford Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile288
63.4%%
63.4%
Paula A. Patrick166
36.6%%
36.6%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht201
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto93
20.3%%
20.3%
Anne Covey365
79.7%%
79.7%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar182
88.3%%
88.3%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger24
11.7%%
11.7%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster305
68.8%%
68.8%
Michael D. Rubin138
31.2%%
31.2%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster124
65.6%%
65.6%
Michael D. Rubin65
34.4%%
34.4%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin304
36.8%%
36.8%
Robert G. Loughery327
39.6%%
39.6%
Andrew L. Warren119
14.4%%
14.4%
Jay Russell76
9.2%%
9.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn176
53.3%%
53.3%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia154
46.7%%
46.7%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.437
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa193
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder446
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns198
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson436
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell197
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell458
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq186
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 205Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
C. Robert Roth446
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
C. Robert Roth196
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Joyce King312
34.4%%
34.4%
Manuel Alfonso238
26.2%%
26.2%
Fern M. Strunk357
39.4%%
39.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Fern M. Strunk89
20.7%%
20.7%
Joyce King99
23.1%%
23.1%
James P. Walsh90
21.0%%
21.0%
Kevin S. Farnsworth78
18.2%%
18.2%
Manuel Alfonso73
17.0%%
17.0%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert B. Mansfield449
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Scott A. Hendricks204
100.0%%
100.0%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gary G. Bender443
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Lewis Hill201
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot