Municipality - Bristol Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile598
54.3%%
54.3%
Paula A. Patrick504
45.7%%
45.7%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht2,485
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto272
24.5%%
24.5%
Anne Covey836
75.5%%
75.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar2,420
89.5%%
89.5%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger285
10.5%%
10.5%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster898
79.4%%
79.4%
Michael D. Rubin233
20.6%%
20.6%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster2,174
80.4%%
80.4%
Michael D. Rubin530
19.6%%
19.6%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin790
38.8%%
38.8%
Robert G. Loughery612
30.0%%
30.0%
Andrew L. Warren442
21.7%%
21.7%
Jay Russell193
9.5%%
9.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn1,668
42.1%%
42.1%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia2,297
57.9%%
57.9%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.1,091
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa2,601
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder1,098
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns2,537
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson1,077
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell2,489
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell1,091
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq2,453
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 104Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Wagner384
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Robert Wagner1,059
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Constance R. Moore788
21.3%%
21.3%
Helen M. Cini676
18.2%%
18.2%
Stacy B. Gerlach720
19.4%%
19.4%
Patricia Koszarek771
20.8%%
20.8%
W. Earl Bruck750
20.2%%
20.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Constance R. Moore2,071
20.9%%
20.9%
Stacy B. Gerlach1,984
20.0%%
20.0%
W. Earl Bruck1,890
19.0%%
19.0%
Helen M. Cini2,000
20.1%%
20.1%
Patricia Koszarek1,982
20.0%%
20.0%
Council - 2 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gallus Obert593
50.7%%
50.7%
Tony Bolger180
15.4%%
15.4%
Barbara D'Emidio278
23.8%%
23.8%
John J. Marnien, Jr.118
10.1%%
10.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Raymond Blalock1,405
45.0%%
45.0%
Craig Bowen1,717
55.0%%
55.0%
Council - 4 YearVote for 3
RepublicanView Results by District
Barbara D'Emidio656
22.4%%
22.4%
Gallus Obert666
22.7%%
22.7%
Wayne Turner609
20.8%%
20.8%
John J. Marnien, Jr.503
17.2%%
17.2%
Tony Bolger496
16.9%%
16.9%
DemocratView Results by District
Troy Brennan1,813
19.9%%
19.9%
Linda Tarlini1,385
15.2%%
15.2%
Joe Glasson1,772
19.4%%
19.4%
Sheila Beeman1,343
14.7%%
14.7%
Wayne Pekarski1,104
12.1%%
12.1%
Amber Longhitano1,713
18.8%%
18.8%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot