Municipality - Dublin Borough

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile43
47.8%%
47.8%
Paula A. Patrick47
52.2%%
52.2%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht41
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto10
11.4%%
11.4%
Anne Covey78
88.6%%
88.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar40
80.0%%
80.0%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger10
20.0%%
20.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster41
47.1%%
47.1%
Michael D. Rubin46
52.9%%
52.9%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster19
45.2%%
45.2%
Michael D. Rubin23
54.8%%
54.8%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin46
27.2%%
27.2%
Robert G. Loughery86
50.9%%
50.9%
Andrew L. Warren20
11.8%%
11.8%
Jay Russell17
10.1%%
10.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn41
56.9%%
56.9%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia31
43.1%%
43.1%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.90
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa41
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder90
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns40
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson88
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell43
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell88
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq39
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 303Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gary Gambardella37
40.7%%
40.7%
John R. Blanchard30
33.0%%
33.0%
Shannon L. Doman24
26.4%%
26.4%
DemocratView Results by District
John R. Blanchard17
34.0%%
34.0%
Gary Gambardella10
20.0%%
20.0%
Shannon L. Doman23
46.0%%
46.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Vote for 5
RepublicanView Results by District
Peter A. Yarnell66
15.5%%
15.5%
Joseph F. Mack29
6.8%%
6.8%
Suzette Schmidt57
13.4%%
13.4%
Richard F. Davies25
5.9%%
5.9%
Christine Yardley68
16.0%%
16.0%
Duane E. Deming30
7.1%%
7.1%
William Cranford39
9.2%%
9.2%
Ada D. Miller26
6.1%%
6.1%
Robert E. Palmer58
13.6%%
13.6%
J. David Thompson27
6.4%%
6.4%
DemocratView Results by District
Richard F. Davies11
5.2%%
5.2%
Christine Yardley30
14.2%%
14.2%
Robert E. Palmer17
8.0%%
8.0%
Peter A. Yarnell26
12.3%%
12.3%
William Cranford24
11.3%%
11.3%
Joseph F. Mack13
6.1%%
6.1%
Ada D. Miller22
10.4%%
10.4%
Suzette Schmidt29
13.7%%
13.7%
Duane E. Deming10
4.7%%
4.7%
J. David Thompson11
5.2%%
5.2%
Laura Rivera19
9.0%%
9.0%
Borough Council - 4 YearVote for 3
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert P. Pavlek, Jr.75
50.0%%
50.0%
Jamie H. Priester64
42.7%%
42.7%
John Munley211
7.3%%
7.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Matthew S. Mayes43
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot