Municipality - Upper Southampton Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile461
60.3%%
60.3%
Paula A. Patrick303
39.7%%
39.7%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht395
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto195
25.2%%
25.2%
Anne Covey580
74.8%%
74.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar380
90.0%%
90.0%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger42
10.0%%
10.0%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster357
44.6%%
44.6%
Michael D. Rubin443
55.4%%
55.4%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster157
34.5%%
34.5%
Michael D. Rubin298
65.5%%
65.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin715
48.9%%
48.9%
Robert G. Loughery440
30.1%%
30.1%
Andrew L. Warren157
10.7%%
10.7%
Jay Russell149
10.2%%
10.2%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn307
48.4%%
48.4%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia327
51.6%%
51.6%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.738
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa399
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder745
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns400
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson735
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell386
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell745
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq373
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 201Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William J. Benz645
79.4%%
79.4%
Linda Dobbins167
20.6%%
20.6%
DemocratView Results by District
William J. Benz264
59.5%%
59.5%
Linda Dobbins180
40.5%%
40.5%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 01Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Mark B. Miller534
42.0%%
42.0%
Flemming Godiksen288
22.7%%
22.7%
David Shafter449
35.3%%
35.3%
DemocratView Results by District
Mark B. Miller274
38.6%%
38.6%
Flemming Godiksen205
28.9%%
28.9%
Celina Cancelliere230
32.4%%
32.4%
Supervisor - 2 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Stephen A. Wallin730
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Marguerite C. Genesio724
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gerald Crandley747
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot