Municipality - Falls Township

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile532
50.8%%
50.8%
Paula A. Patrick516
49.2%%
49.2%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht2,158
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto254
23.9%%
23.9%
Anne Covey809
76.1%%
76.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar2,057
89.7%%
89.7%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger237
10.3%%
10.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster733
69.5%%
69.5%
Michael D. Rubin322
30.5%%
30.5%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster1,756
77.5%%
77.5%
Michael D. Rubin511
22.5%%
22.5%
County Commissioner1Vote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin619
34.4%%
34.4%
Robert G. Loughery429
23.9%%
23.9%
Andrew L. Warren555
30.9%%
30.9%
Jay Russell194
10.8%%
10.8%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn1,583
44.0%%
44.0%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia2,011
56.0%%
56.0%
Register of Wills1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.976
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa2,229
100.0%%
100.0%
County Treasurer1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder1,002
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns2,188
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of Courts1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson976
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell2,139
100.0%%
100.0%
Coroner1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell993
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq2,091
100.0%%
100.0%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year1Magesterial District 110Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jan Vislosky1,039
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Jan Vislosky2,156
100.0%%
100.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 02Vote for 3
RepublicanView Results by District
Matthew Arlen314
20.8%%
20.8%
Mike Giosa158
10.5%%
10.5%
Dorothy Vislosky297
19.7%%
19.7%
John Palmer172
11.4%%
11.4%
Jacqueline Redner175
11.6%%
11.6%
Gary Sanderson181
12.0%%
12.0%
Gallus J. Obert, Jr.213
14.1%%
14.1%
DemocratView Results by District
Matthew Arlen567
13.5%%
13.5%
Gallus J. Obert, Jr.476
11.3%%
11.3%
John Palmer788
18.7%%
18.7%
Mike Giosa226
5.4%%
5.4%
Gary Sanderson860
20.4%%
20.4%
Jacqueline Redner743
17.7%%
17.7%
Dorothy Vislosky547
13.0%%
13.0%
School Director - 4 Year1Region 03Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda L. Palsky173
23.4%%
23.4%
Chris Cridge567
76.6%%
76.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Cridge679
52.4%%
52.4%
Linda L. Palsky616
47.6%%
47.6%
Supervisor - 6 YearVote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Andrew Dell951
93.7%%
93.7%
Jeff Rocco234
3.3%%
3.3%
Eric David230
3.0%%
3.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Allen B. Wilson731
15.3%%
15.3%
Jeff Rocco1,967
41.1%%
41.1%
Brian M. Galloway2,092
43.7%%
43.7%
Auditor - 6 YearVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
DemocratView Results by District
Thomas McGoldrick2,222
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot