307 Districts Reported of 307

Official Election Results

Judge of the Superior Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Vic Stabile16,983
61.7%%
61.7%
Paula A. Patrick10,550
38.3%%
38.3%
DemocratView Results by District
David N. Wecht20,671
100.0%%
100.0%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul P. Panepinto6,036
21.5%%
21.5%
Anne Covey22,009
78.5%%
78.5%
DemocratView Results by District
Kathryn Boockvar20,182
90.3%%
90.3%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger2,167
9.7%%
9.7%
Judge of the Court of Common PleasVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James M. McMaster18,788
67.8%%
67.8%
Michael D. Rubin8,905
32.2%%
32.2%
DemocratView Results by District
James M. McMaster14,967
68.2%%
68.2%
Michael D. Rubin6,992
31.8%%
31.8%
County CommissionerVote for 2
RepublicanView Results by District
Charles H. Martin19,968
39.1%%
39.1%
Robert G. Loughery17,744
34.8%%
34.8%
Andrew L. Warren7,919
15.5%%
15.5%
Jay Russell5,393
10.6%%
10.6%
DemocratView Results by District
Det Ansinn16,113
47.4%%
47.4%
Diane Ellis-Marseglia17,888
52.6%%
52.6%
Register of WillsVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Petrille, Jr.26,702
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Donna M. Caracappa21,293
100.0%%
100.0%
County TreasurerVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William R. Snyder26,950
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Tom Kearns21,007
100.0%%
100.0%
Clerk of CourtsVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary K. Smithson26,585
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell20,595
100.0%%
100.0%
CoronerVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell26,917
100.0%%
100.0%
DemocratView Results by District
Umar Farooq20,233
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

MAGESTERIAL DISTRICT RESULTS
07-1-0407-1-0607-1-0807-1-09
07-1-1007-1-1207-2-0107-2-03
07-2-0507-2-0707-2-0807-3-03
SCHOOL DISTRICT RESULTS
Bensalem Township SDCentral Bucks SDNeshaminy SDPennridge SD
Bristol Borough SDCouncil Rock SDNew Hope - Solebury SDPennsbury SD
Bristol Township SDEaston Area SDNorth Penn SDQuakertown Community SD
Centennial SDMorrisville Borough SDPalisades SDSouderton Area SD
VOTE SUMMARY BY MUNICIPALITY
Bedminster TownshipHilltown TownshipNewtown TownshipTelford Borough
Bensalem TownshipHulmeville BoroughNockamixon TownshipTinicum Township
Bridgeton TownshipIvyland BoroughNorthampton TownshipTrumbauersville Borough
Bristol BoroughLanghorne BoroughPenndel BoroughTullytown Borough
Bristol TownshipLanghorne Manor BoroughPerkasie BoroughUpper Makefield Township
Buckingham TownshipLower Makefield TownshipPlumstead TownshipUpper Southampton Township
Chalfont BoroughLower Southampton TownshipQuakertown BoroughWarminster Township
Doylestown BoroughMiddletown TownshipRichland TownshipWarrington Township
Doylestown TownshipMilford TownshipRichlandtown BoroughWarwick Township
Dublin BoroughMorrisville BoroughRiegelsville BoroughWest Rockhill Township
Durham TownshipNew Britain BoroughSellersville BoroughWrightstown Township
East Rockhill TownshipNew Britain TownshipSilverdale BoroughYardley Borough
Falls TownshipNew Hope BoroughSolebury Township
Haycock TownshipNewtown BoroughSpringfield Township