Municipality - New Britain Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak96
58.2%%
58.2%
Arlen Specter69
41.8%%
41.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik30
14.5%%
14.5%
Pat Toomey177
85.5%%
85.5%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato59
36.4%%
36.4%
Jack Wagner16
9.9%%
9.9%
Anthony Hardy Williams24
14.8%%
14.8%
Joseph M. Hoeffel63
38.9%%
38.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett163
74.8%%
74.8%
Samuel E. Rohrer55
25.2%%
25.2%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner53
39.6%%
39.6%
H. Scott Conklin29
21.6%%
21.6%
Jonathan A. Saidel52
38.8%%
38.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson13
6.0%%
6.0%
Jean Craige Pepper13
6.0%%
6.0%
Russ Diamond6
2.8%%
2.8%
Chet Beiler24
11.2%%
11.2%
Jim Cawley135
62.8%%
62.8%
Billy McCue1
0.5%%
0.5%
John Kennedy13
6.0%%
6.0%
Stephen A. Urban1
0.5%%
0.5%
Daryl Metcalfe9
4.2%%
4.2%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy148
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick167
74.6%%
74.6%
Gloria Carlineo41
18.3%%
18.3%
James Jones5
2.2%%
2.2%
Ira Hoffman11
4.9%%
4.9%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo137
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney202
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Katharine M. Watson211
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey73
7.2%%
7.2%
Harold Lefcourt21
2.1%%
2.1%
William R. Brosius67
6.6%%
6.6%
R. Liz Lang99
9.7%%
9.7%
Robin Rosenthal91
9.0%%
9.0%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.32
3.1%%
3.1%
Debra E. DeBlasio60
5.9%%
5.9%
Harris Martin26
2.6%%
2.6%
Karen Ann Cochran78
7.7%%
7.7%
Brad Kirsch61
6.0%%
6.0%
Jordan B. Yeager90
8.9%%
8.9%
Willard Bowers30
3.0%%
3.0%
Andrew T. Hornak67
6.6%%
6.6%
Brian Kline41
4.0%%
4.0%
Bruce Whitesell24
2.4%%
2.4%
Raymond J. Regan63
6.2%%
6.2%
Stephanie B. Fineman93
9.2%%
9.2%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder115
11.3%%
11.3%
Mario Desideri32
3.1%%
3.1%
Frederick R. Gudknecht69
6.8%%
6.8%
Andrew Rumbold74
7.2%%
7.2%
Joseph J. Volk82
8.0%%
8.0%
Thomas J. Gerhardt56
5.5%%
5.5%
Andy Raffle28
2.7%%
2.7%
Matthew J. Grodsky19
1.9%%
1.9%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.118
11.6%%
11.6%
George Komelasky39
3.8%%
3.8%
Tom Panzer67
6.6%%
6.6%
Joseph Szafran30
2.9%%
2.9%
Simon Campbell33
3.2%%
3.2%
Bob Neubaum27
2.6%%
2.6%
Raymond Goodnoe141
13.8%%
13.8%
James H. McCullen, Jr.50
4.9%%
4.9%
Thomas Miller41
4.0%%
4.0%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda90
10.3%%
10.3%
Jennifer Stefano65
7.4%%
7.4%
Theresa T. Savage62
7.1%%
7.1%
Lisa Gerhardt58
6.6%%
6.6%
Mary Ann K. Groninger66
7.5%%
7.5%
Nicole L. Waltman72
8.2%%
8.2%
Barbara J. Krantz100
11.4%%
11.4%
Heather A. Cevasco113
12.9%%
12.9%
Patricia K. Poprik104
11.9%%
11.9%
Judith L. Guise90
10.3%%
10.3%
Maryann Barnes57
6.5%%
6.5%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain BoroVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Richard Sabol191
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot