Municipality - Plumstead Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak344
55.3%%
55.3%
Arlen Specter278
44.7%%
44.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik97
10.8%%
10.8%
Pat Toomey805
89.2%%
89.2%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato218
36.7%%
36.7%
Jack Wagner51
8.6%%
8.6%
Anthony Hardy Williams97
16.3%%
16.3%
Joseph M. Hoeffel228
38.4%%
38.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett628
68.4%%
68.4%
Samuel E. Rohrer290
31.6%%
31.6%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner225
45.1%%
45.1%
H. Scott Conklin131
26.3%%
26.3%
Jonathan A. Saidel143
28.7%%
28.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson42
4.7%%
4.7%
Jean Craige Pepper27
3.0%%
3.0%
Russ Diamond28
3.2%%
3.2%
Chet Beiler93
10.5%%
10.5%
Jim Cawley599
67.5%%
67.5%
Billy McCue9
1.0%%
1.0%
John Kennedy32
3.6%%
3.6%
Stephen A. Urban9
1.0%%
1.0%
Daryl Metcalfe48
5.4%%
5.4%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy558
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick612
64.6%%
64.6%
Gloria Carlineo246
26.0%%
26.0%
James Jones21
2.2%%
2.2%
Ira Hoffman68
7.2%%
7.2%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo517
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney867
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy McQuarrie509
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Marguerite Quinn880
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey272
6.9%%
6.9%
Harold Lefcourt102
2.6%%
2.6%
William R. Brosius260
6.6%%
6.6%
R. Liz Lang334
8.4%%
8.4%
Robin Rosenthal382
9.6%%
9.6%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.142
3.6%%
3.6%
Debra E. DeBlasio237
6.0%%
6.0%
Harris Martin159
4.0%%
4.0%
Karen Ann Cochran277
7.0%%
7.0%
Brad Kirsch242
6.1%%
6.1%
Jordan B. Yeager358
9.0%%
9.0%
Willard Bowers162
4.1%%
4.1%
Andrew T. Hornak185
4.7%%
4.7%
Brian Kline155
3.9%%
3.9%
Bruce Whitesell171
4.3%%
4.3%
Raymond J. Regan171
4.3%%
4.3%
Stephanie B. Fineman353
8.9%%
8.9%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder370
7.9%%
7.9%
Mario Desideri212
4.5%%
4.5%
Frederick R. Gudknecht279
6.0%%
6.0%
Andrew Rumbold340
7.3%%
7.3%
Joseph J. Volk366
7.8%%
7.8%
Thomas J. Gerhardt293
6.3%%
6.3%
Andy Raffle195
4.2%%
4.2%
Matthew J. Grodsky172
3.7%%
3.7%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.429
9.2%%
9.2%
George Komelasky197
4.2%%
4.2%
Tom Panzer288
6.1%%
6.1%
Joseph Szafran134
2.9%%
2.9%
Simon Campbell271
5.8%%
5.8%
Bob Neubaum192
4.1%%
4.1%
Raymond Goodnoe515
11.0%%
11.0%
James H. McCullen, Jr.175
3.7%%
3.7%
Thomas Miller256
5.5%%
5.5%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda360
9.2%%
9.2%
Jennifer Stefano346
8.9%%
8.9%
Theresa T. Savage294
7.5%%
7.5%
Lisa Gerhardt304
7.8%%
7.8%
Mary Ann K. Groninger265
6.8%%
6.8%
Nicole L. Waltman273
7.0%%
7.0%
Barbara J. Krantz394
10.1%%
10.1%
Heather A. Cevasco555
14.2%%
14.2%
Patricia K. Poprik497
12.7%%
12.7%
Judith L. Guise362
9.3%%
9.3%
Maryann Barnes255
6.5%%
6.5%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Mindy B. Alvare142
59.2%%
59.2%
Charles A. Beebe98
40.8%%
40.8%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Harry J. Ferguson170
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Barbara Glassman80
58.0%%
58.0%
Daniel Deagler58
42.0%%
42.0%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Snyder175
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Geraldine M. Snock170
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Patricia M. Burch78
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Greg Nowakowski161
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Kelly Unger163
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Colin M. Jenei215
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Heather A. Cevasco112
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Donald V. LeRoy81
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph P. Campbell139
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPlumstead Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Deborah A. Wagner128
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot