Municipality - New Britain Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak405
57.8%%
57.8%
Arlen Specter296
42.2%%
42.2%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik103
12.7%%
12.7%
Pat Toomey705
87.3%%
87.3%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato252
37.7%%
37.7%
Jack Wagner65
9.7%%
9.7%
Anthony Hardy Williams95
14.2%%
14.2%
Joseph M. Hoeffel257
38.4%%
38.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett617
74.7%%
74.7%
Samuel E. Rohrer209
25.3%%
25.3%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner200
35.5%%
35.5%
H. Scott Conklin138
24.5%%
24.5%
Jonathan A. Saidel225
40.0%%
40.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson59
7.3%%
7.3%
Jean Craige Pepper14
1.7%%
1.7%
Russ Diamond14
1.7%%
1.7%
Chet Beiler61
7.6%%
7.6%
Jim Cawley582
72.3%%
72.3%
Billy McCue4
0.5%%
0.5%
John Kennedy42
5.2%%
5.2%
Stephen A. Urban4
0.5%%
0.5%
Daryl Metcalfe25
3.1%%
3.1%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy614
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick609
72.0%%
72.0%
Gloria Carlineo159
18.8%%
18.8%
James Jones34
4.0%%
4.0%
Ira Hoffman44
5.2%%
5.2%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo554
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney767
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Katharine M. Watson774
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey228
6.2%%
6.2%
Harold Lefcourt91
2.5%%
2.5%
William R. Brosius271
7.3%%
7.3%
R. Liz Lang332
9.0%%
9.0%
Robin Rosenthal326
8.8%%
8.8%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.128
3.5%%
3.5%
Debra E. DeBlasio209
5.6%%
5.6%
Harris Martin109
2.9%%
2.9%
Karen Ann Cochran260
7.0%%
7.0%
Brad Kirsch233
6.3%%
6.3%
Jordan B. Yeager348
9.4%%
9.4%
Willard Bowers133
3.6%%
3.6%
Andrew T. Hornak211
5.7%%
5.7%
Brian Kline152
4.1%%
4.1%
Bruce Whitesell152
4.1%%
4.1%
Raymond J. Regan204
5.5%%
5.5%
Stephanie B. Fineman319
8.6%%
8.6%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder333
7.4%%
7.4%
Mario Desideri98
2.2%%
2.2%
Frederick R. Gudknecht364
8.1%%
8.1%
Andrew Rumbold227
5.1%%
5.1%
Joseph J. Volk433
9.7%%
9.7%
Thomas J. Gerhardt173
3.9%%
3.9%
Andy Raffle84
1.9%%
1.9%
Matthew J. Grodsky69
1.5%%
1.5%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.534
11.9%%
11.9%
George Komelasky310
6.9%%
6.9%
Tom Panzer410
9.2%%
9.2%
Joseph Szafran248
5.5%%
5.5%
Simon Campbell145
3.2%%
3.2%
Bob Neubaum98
2.2%%
2.2%
Raymond Goodnoe531
11.9%%
11.9%
James H. McCullen, Jr.289
6.5%%
6.5%
Thomas Miller125
2.8%%
2.8%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda424
10.3%%
10.3%
Jennifer Stefano224
5.5%%
5.5%
Theresa T. Savage276
6.7%%
6.7%
Lisa Gerhardt200
4.9%%
4.9%
Mary Ann K. Groninger358
8.7%%
8.7%
Nicole L. Waltman377
9.2%%
9.2%
Barbara J. Krantz512
12.5%%
12.5%
Heather A. Cevasco479
11.7%%
11.7%
Patricia K. Poprik495
12.1%%
12.1%
Judith L. Guise436
10.6%%
10.6%
Maryann Barnes323
7.9%%
7.9%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp EastVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Beth Taylor262
51.2%%
51.2%
Elizabeth H.M. Letts259
48.8%%
48.8%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Dean Malik200
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Myra J. Savich204
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Francis J. Spiecker118
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary Jo Lloyd Spiecker117
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
A. James Scanzillo109
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Barbara Scanzillo103
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Ami Amitai210
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William B. Jones151
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Sharon L. Hood152
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Ida Tino218
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James P. McCarthy129
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Britain Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Karen Crawford128
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot