Municipality - Richlandtown Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak36
69.2%%
69.2%
Arlen Specter16
30.8%%
30.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik11
13.3%%
13.3%
Pat Toomey72
86.7%%
86.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato25
48.1%%
48.1%
Jack Wagner4
7.7%%
7.7%
Anthony Hardy Williams9
17.3%%
17.3%
Joseph M. Hoeffel14
26.9%%
26.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett60
71.4%%
71.4%
Samuel E. Rohrer24
28.6%%
28.6%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner21
44.7%%
44.7%
H. Scott Conklin16
34.0%%
34.0%
Jonathan A. Saidel10
21.3%%
21.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson4
4.9%%
4.9%
Jean Craige Pepper1
1.2%%
1.2%
Russ Diamond0
0.0%%
0.0%
Chet Beiler12
14.8%%
14.8%
Jim Cawley55
67.9%%
67.9%
Billy McCue2
2.5%%
2.5%
John Kennedy6
7.4%%
7.4%
Stephen A. Urban0
0.0%%
0.0%
Daryl Metcalfe1
1.2%%
1.2%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy47
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick65
76.5%%
76.5%
Gloria Carlineo14
16.5%%
16.5%
James Jones3
3.5%%
3.5%
Ira Hoffman3
3.5%%
3.5%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Wallace39
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Bob Mensch79
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell38
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul I. Clymer79
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey23
7.2%%
7.2%
Harold Lefcourt12
3.7%%
3.7%
William R. Brosius32
10.0%%
10.0%
R. Liz Lang22
6.9%%
6.9%
Robin Rosenthal24
7.5%%
7.5%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.17
5.3%%
5.3%
Debra E. DeBlasio19
5.9%%
5.9%
Harris Martin10
3.1%%
3.1%
Karen Ann Cochran18
5.6%%
5.6%
Brad Kirsch13
4.0%%
4.0%
Jordan B. Yeager24
7.5%%
7.5%
Willard Bowers11
3.4%%
3.4%
Andrew T. Hornak19
5.9%%
5.9%
Brian Kline28
8.7%%
8.7%
Bruce Whitesell15
4.7%%
4.7%
Raymond J. Regan8
2.5%%
2.5%
Stephanie B. Fineman26
8.1%%
8.1%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder23
5.6%%
5.6%
Mario Desideri13
3.2%%
3.2%
Frederick R. Gudknecht35
8.6%%
8.6%
Andrew Rumbold29
7.1%%
7.1%
Joseph J. Volk36
8.8%%
8.8%
Thomas J. Gerhardt19
4.6%%
4.6%
Andy Raffle7
1.7%%
1.7%
Matthew J. Grodsky5
1.2%%
1.2%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.52
12.7%%
12.7%
George Komelasky29
7.1%%
7.1%
Tom Panzer34
8.3%%
8.3%
Joseph Szafran21
5.1%%
5.1%
Simon Campbell15
3.7%%
3.7%
Bob Neubaum9
2.2%%
2.2%
Raymond Goodnoe38
9.3%%
9.3%
James H. McCullen, Jr.33
8.1%%
8.1%
Thomas Miller11
2.7%%
2.7%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda43
10.9%%
10.9%
Jennifer Stefano22
5.6%%
5.6%
Theresa T. Savage26
6.6%%
6.6%
Lisa Gerhardt16
4.0%%
4.0%
Mary Ann K. Groninger43
10.9%%
10.9%
Nicole L. Waltman29
7.3%%
7.3%
Barbara J. Krantz54
13.6%%
13.6%
Heather A. Cevasco40
10.1%%
10.1%
Patricia K. Poprik37
9.3%%
9.3%
Judith L. Guise56
14.1%%
14.1%
Maryann Barnes30
7.6%%
7.6%
Democratic CommitteepersonRichlandtown BoroVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Edward A. Swartz44
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanRichlandtown BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Roy Schulenberg77
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanRichlandtown BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Tracy A. Fretz76
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot