Municipality - Trumbauersville Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak31
50.0%%
50.0%
Arlen Specter31
50.0%%
50.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik8
8.4%%
8.4%
Pat Toomey87
91.6%%
91.6%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato27
45.8%%
45.8%
Jack Wagner5
8.5%%
8.5%
Anthony Hardy Williams12
20.3%%
20.3%
Joseph M. Hoeffel15
25.4%%
25.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett50
51.5%%
51.5%
Samuel E. Rohrer47
48.5%%
48.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner17
36.2%%
36.2%
H. Scott Conklin11
23.4%%
23.4%
Jonathan A. Saidel19
40.4%%
40.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson2
2.2%%
2.2%
Jean Craige Pepper3
3.3%%
3.3%
Russ Diamond4
4.4%%
4.4%
Chet Beiler4
4.4%%
4.4%
Jim Cawley63
69.2%%
69.2%
Billy McCue1
1.1%%
1.1%
John Kennedy5
5.5%%
5.5%
Stephen A. Urban1
1.1%%
1.1%
Daryl Metcalfe8
8.8%%
8.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy57
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick69
73.4%%
73.4%
Gloria Carlineo19
20.2%%
20.2%
James Jones0
0.0%%
0.0%
Ira Hoffman6
6.4%%
6.4%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Wallace48
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Bob Mensch87
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell49
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul I. Clymer91
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey19
6.1%%
6.1%
Harold Lefcourt8
2.6%%
2.6%
William R. Brosius36
11.6%%
11.6%
R. Liz Lang22
7.1%%
7.1%
Robin Rosenthal23
7.4%%
7.4%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.12
3.9%%
3.9%
Debra E. DeBlasio15
4.8%%
4.8%
Harris Martin13
4.2%%
4.2%
Karen Ann Cochran17
5.5%%
5.5%
Brad Kirsch13
4.2%%
4.2%
Jordan B. Yeager26
8.4%%
8.4%
Willard Bowers9
2.9%%
2.9%
Andrew T. Hornak11
3.5%%
3.5%
Brian Kline33
10.6%%
10.6%
Bruce Whitesell16
5.1%%
5.1%
Raymond J. Regan12
3.9%%
3.9%
Stephanie B. Fineman26
8.4%%
8.4%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder17
3.4%%
3.4%
Mario Desideri23
4.6%%
4.6%
Frederick R. Gudknecht32
6.4%%
6.4%
Andrew Rumbold40
8.0%%
8.0%
Joseph J. Volk48
9.6%%
9.6%
Thomas J. Gerhardt30
6.0%%
6.0%
Andy Raffle7
1.4%%
1.4%
Matthew J. Grodsky19
3.8%%
3.8%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.63
12.5%%
12.5%
George Komelasky29
5.8%%
5.8%
Tom Panzer32
6.4%%
6.4%
Joseph Szafran21
4.2%%
4.2%
Simon Campbell22
4.4%%
4.4%
Bob Neubaum16
3.2%%
3.2%
Raymond Goodnoe55
11.0%%
11.0%
James H. McCullen, Jr.25
5.0%%
5.0%
Thomas Miller23
4.6%%
4.6%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda31
7.3%%
7.3%
Jennifer Stefano27
6.4%%
6.4%
Theresa T. Savage65
15.4%%
15.4%
Lisa Gerhardt30
7.1%%
7.1%
Mary Ann K. Groninger30
7.1%%
7.1%
Nicole L. Waltman29
6.9%%
6.9%
Barbara J. Krantz35
8.3%%
8.3%
Heather A. Cevasco37
8.8%%
8.8%
Patricia K. Poprik35
8.3%%
8.3%
Judith L. Guise72
17.1%%
17.1%
Maryann Barnes31
7.3%%
7.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonTrumbauersville BoroVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanTrumbauersville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward A. Child, Jr.84
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTrumbauersville BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Suzanne Child84
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot