Municipality - Warminster Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak1,290
53.5%%
53.5%
Arlen Specter1,121
46.5%%
46.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik373
15.2%%
15.2%
Pat Toomey2,089
84.8%%
84.8%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato859
37.1%%
37.1%
Jack Wagner340
14.7%%
14.7%
Anthony Hardy Williams333
14.4%%
14.4%
Joseph M. Hoeffel782
33.8%%
33.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett1,996
77.7%%
77.7%
Samuel E. Rohrer573
22.3%%
22.3%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner546
27.2%%
27.2%
H. Scott Conklin428
21.3%%
21.3%
Jonathan A. Saidel1,036
51.5%%
51.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson179
7.1%%
7.1%
Jean Craige Pepper85
3.4%%
3.4%
Russ Diamond49
1.9%%
1.9%
Chet Beiler182
7.2%%
7.2%
Jim Cawley1,781
70.6%%
70.6%
Billy McCue31
1.2%%
1.2%
John Kennedy102
4.0%%
4.0%
Stephen A. Urban30
1.2%%
1.2%
Daryl Metcalfe85
3.4%%
3.4%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy2,076
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick1,923
73.8%%
73.8%
Gloria Carlineo357
13.7%%
13.7%
James Jones71
2.7%%
2.7%
Ira Hoffman254
9.8%%
9.8%
Senator in the General Assembly112Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Ruth S. Damsker1,870
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Stewart J. Greenleaf2,354
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Frank Feinberg1,536
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernie O'Neill1,819
75.9%%
75.9%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Katharine M. Watson579
24.1%%
24.1%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey994
7.2%%
7.2%
Harold Lefcourt348
2.5%%
2.5%
William R. Brosius640
4.6%%
4.6%
R. Liz Lang856
6.2%%
6.2%
Robin Rosenthal1,143
8.2%%
8.2%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.584
4.2%%
4.2%
Debra E. DeBlasio743
5.4%%
5.4%
Harris Martin582
4.2%%
4.2%
Karen Ann Cochran909
6.6%%
6.6%
Brad Kirsch1,255
9.0%%
9.0%
Jordan B. Yeager755
5.4%%
5.4%
Willard Bowers370
2.7%%
2.7%
Andrew T. Hornak1,348
9.7%%
9.7%
Brian Kline666
4.8%%
4.8%
Bruce Whitesell445
3.2%%
3.2%
Raymond J. Regan1,229
8.9%%
8.9%
Stephanie B. Fineman1,007
7.3%%
7.3%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder1,068
7.8%%
7.8%
Mario Desideri465
3.4%%
3.4%
Frederick R. Gudknecht1,091
8.0%%
8.0%
Andrew Rumbold381
2.8%%
2.8%
Joseph J. Volk1,446
10.6%%
10.6%
Thomas J. Gerhardt692
5.1%%
5.1%
Andy Raffle271
2.0%%
2.0%
Matthew J. Grodsky353
2.6%%
2.6%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.1,104
8.1%%
8.1%
George Komelasky879
6.5%%
6.5%
Tom Panzer1,727
12.7%%
12.7%
Joseph Szafran718
5.3%%
5.3%
Simon Campbell512
3.8%%
3.8%
Bob Neubaum324
2.4%%
2.4%
Raymond Goodnoe1,289
9.5%%
9.5%
James H. McCullen, Jr.812
6.0%%
6.0%
Thomas Miller489
3.6%%
3.6%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda1,340
11.3%%
11.3%
Jennifer Stefano744
6.3%%
6.3%
Theresa T. Savage544
4.6%%
4.6%
Lisa Gerhardt800
6.8%%
6.8%
Mary Ann K. Groninger1,251
10.6%%
10.6%
Nicole L. Waltman1,375
11.6%%
11.6%
Barbara J. Krantz1,173
9.9%%
9.9%
Heather A. Cevasco1,032
8.7%%
8.7%
Patricia K. Poprik1,505
12.7%%
12.7%
Judith L. Guise1,030
8.7%%
8.7%
Maryann Barnes1,052
8.9%%
8.9%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Wojciechowski60
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jerry DeRosa79
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Marie Brzezinski76
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
George A. Martin, Jr.32
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Nancy R. Mayer30
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Marijo Murphy93
48.7%%
48.7%
Raymond J. Regan98
51.3%%
51.3%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William J. Rinier125
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Kimberly A. Bragen122
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Brickman77
50.0%%
50.0%
Gail E. Johnson77
50.0%%
50.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Rodger R. Bowman79
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Donnamarie Davis89
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 5Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Mark Greiner67
46.2%%
46.2%
Elizabeth A. Kelly78
53.8%%
53.8%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. Gwynn, Jr.74
59.7%%
59.7%
Tony Rudy50
40.3%%
40.3%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 5Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 6Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Michelle A. London56
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Stanley Allen150
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 6Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Dianne K. Garton75
46.9%%
46.9%
Bernadette Repisky85
53.1%%
53.1%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 7Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Diane R. Gatley122
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 7Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 8Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joe Kehan162
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 8Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Stacy A. Murray162
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 9Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul Crager146
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 9Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Schrader Lynch159
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 10Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Harold Horowitz214
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert DeMarco100
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 10Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jody C. Fanelli102
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 11Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Ruth Harvey159
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Panzer175
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 11Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Kellyann Woehr163
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 12Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Beryl B. Drexler145
56.0%%
56.0%
Herbert Utain114
44.0%%
44.0%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William Patrick165
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 12Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Ruthann Eynon166
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 13Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Howard W. Gold111
49.3%%
49.3%
Janice M. Gold114
50.7%%
50.7%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jack F. Mekel118
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 13Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Phyllis L. Mekel113
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 14Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Andrew T. Hornak334
58.7%%
58.7%
Eugene B. McGough, Jr.235
41.3%%
41.3%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernie O'Neill471
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 14Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda K. O'Neill453
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 15Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Nora A. Finello94
61.4%%
61.4%
Melvin B. Benson, III59
38.6%%
38.6%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Eric P. Hodgkinson73
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 15Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Carole Lithgow65
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 16Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank W. Lane, Jr.53
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 16Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Marilyn W. Lane52
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonWarminster Twp 17Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Brad Kirsch63
40.1%%
40.1%
Frank Feinberg94
59.9%%
59.9%
Republican CommitteemanWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Dietrich Koletty56
57.7%%
57.7%
Steve Onufrey41
42.3%%
42.3%
Republican CommitteewomanWarminster Twp 17Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Roseanne Gaul87
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot