Municipality - Langhorne Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak83
51.9%%
51.9%
Arlen Specter77
48.1%%
48.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik15
12.2%%
12.2%
Pat Toomey108
87.8%%
87.8%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato51
36.2%%
36.2%
Jack Wagner15
10.6%%
10.6%
Anthony Hardy Williams27
19.1%%
19.1%
Joseph M. Hoeffel48
34.0%%
34.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett105
85.4%%
85.4%
Samuel E. Rohrer18
14.6%%
14.6%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner37
31.4%%
31.4%
H. Scott Conklin34
28.8%%
28.8%
Jonathan A. Saidel47
39.8%%
39.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson2
1.7%%
1.7%
Jean Craige Pepper2
1.7%%
1.7%
Russ Diamond1
0.8%%
0.8%
Chet Beiler6
5.0%%
5.0%
Jim Cawley99
82.5%%
82.5%
Billy McCue3
2.5%%
2.5%
John Kennedy3
2.5%%
2.5%
Stephen A. Urban1
0.8%%
0.8%
Daryl Metcalfe3
2.5%%
2.5%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy148
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick121
93.8%%
93.8%
Gloria Carlineo8
6.2%%
6.2%
James Jones0
0.0%%
0.0%
Ira Hoffman0
0.0%%
0.0%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John Jordan49
44.1%%
44.1%
Bryan Allen62
55.9%%
55.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson118
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1142Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John Toth116
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank Farry126
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey65
9.9%%
9.9%
Harold Lefcourt32
4.9%%
4.9%
William R. Brosius26
4.0%%
4.0%
R. Liz Lang37
5.7%%
5.7%
Robin Rosenthal44
6.7%%
6.7%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.32
4.9%%
4.9%
Debra E. DeBlasio61
9.3%%
9.3%
Harris Martin36
5.5%%
5.5%
Karen Ann Cochran54
8.3%%
8.3%
Brad Kirsch30
4.6%%
4.6%
Jordan B. Yeager36
5.5%%
5.5%
Willard Bowers34
5.2%%
5.2%
Andrew T. Hornak35
5.4%%
5.4%
Brian Kline29
4.4%%
4.4%
Bruce Whitesell19
2.9%%
2.9%
Raymond J. Regan25
3.8%%
3.8%
Stephanie B. Fineman59
9.0%%
9.0%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder32
5.3%%
5.3%
Mario Desideri15
2.5%%
2.5%
Frederick R. Gudknecht54
8.9%%
8.9%
Andrew Rumbold11
1.8%%
1.8%
Joseph J. Volk45
7.4%%
7.4%
Thomas J. Gerhardt27
4.4%%
4.4%
Andy Raffle26
4.3%%
4.3%
Matthew J. Grodsky21
3.4%%
3.4%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.50
8.2%%
8.2%
George Komelasky37
6.1%%
6.1%
Tom Panzer33
5.4%%
5.4%
Joseph Szafran41
6.7%%
6.7%
Simon Campbell30
4.9%%
4.9%
Bob Neubaum28
4.6%%
4.6%
Raymond Goodnoe64
10.5%%
10.5%
James H. McCullen, Jr.42
6.9%%
6.9%
Thomas Miller53
8.7%%
8.7%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda94
16.4%%
16.4%
Jennifer Stefano28
4.9%%
4.9%
Theresa T. Savage23
4.0%%
4.0%
Lisa Gerhardt33
5.7%%
5.7%
Mary Ann K. Groninger62
10.8%%
10.8%
Nicole L. Waltman58
10.1%%
10.1%
Barbara J. Krantz48
8.4%%
8.4%
Heather A. Cevasco47
8.2%%
8.2%
Patricia K. Poprik51
8.9%%
8.9%
Judith L. Guise48
8.4%%
8.4%
Maryann Barnes82
14.3%%
14.3%
Democratic CommitteepersonLanghorne BoroVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanLanghorne BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanLanghorne BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot