Municipality - Chalfont Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak119
52.2%%
52.2%
Arlen Specter109
47.8%%
47.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik39
14.0%%
14.0%
Pat Toomey239
86.0%%
86.0%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato77
34.4%%
34.4%
Jack Wagner24
10.7%%
10.7%
Anthony Hardy Williams36
16.1%%
16.1%
Joseph M. Hoeffel87
38.8%%
38.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett220
76.1%%
76.1%
Samuel E. Rohrer69
23.9%%
23.9%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner61
31.8%%
31.8%
H. Scott Conklin46
24.0%%
24.0%
Jonathan A. Saidel85
44.3%%
44.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson23
8.2%%
8.2%
Jean Craige Pepper8
2.8%%
2.8%
Russ Diamond8
2.8%%
2.8%
Chet Beiler29
10.3%%
10.3%
Jim Cawley174
61.7%%
61.7%
Billy McCue1
0.4%%
0.4%
John Kennedy15
5.3%%
5.3%
Stephen A. Urban11
3.9%%
3.9%
Daryl Metcalfe13
4.6%%
4.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy205
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick208
70.0%%
70.0%
Gloria Carlineo66
22.2%%
22.2%
James Jones10
3.4%%
3.4%
Ira Hoffman13
4.4%%
4.4%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo186
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney263
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Katharine M. Watson273
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey87
6.7%%
6.7%
Harold Lefcourt41
3.2%%
3.2%
William R. Brosius91
7.0%%
7.0%
R. Liz Lang122
9.4%%
9.4%
Robin Rosenthal107
8.2%%
8.2%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.54
4.2%%
4.2%
Debra E. DeBlasio67
5.2%%
5.2%
Harris Martin33
2.5%%
2.5%
Karen Ann Cochran94
7.2%%
7.2%
Brad Kirsch79
6.1%%
6.1%
Jordan B. Yeager108
8.3%%
8.3%
Willard Bowers33
2.5%%
2.5%
Andrew T. Hornak83
6.4%%
6.4%
Brian Kline67
5.2%%
5.2%
Bruce Whitesell47
3.6%%
3.6%
Raymond J. Regan76
5.9%%
5.9%
Stephanie B. Fineman108
8.3%%
8.3%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder137
9.2%%
9.2%
Mario Desideri32
2.1%%
2.1%
Frederick R. Gudknecht108
7.2%%
7.2%
Andrew Rumbold100
6.7%%
6.7%
Joseph J. Volk126
8.4%%
8.4%
Thomas J. Gerhardt70
4.7%%
4.7%
Andy Raffle47
3.1%%
3.1%
Matthew J. Grodsky36
2.4%%
2.4%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.177
11.9%%
11.9%
George Komelasky83
5.6%%
5.6%
Tom Panzer115
7.7%%
7.7%
Joseph Szafran67
4.5%%
4.5%
Simon Campbell54
3.6%%
3.6%
Bob Neubaum38
2.5%%
2.5%
Raymond Goodnoe162
10.9%%
10.9%
James H. McCullen, Jr.80
5.4%%
5.4%
Thomas Miller61
4.1%%
4.1%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda139
10.2%%
10.2%
Jennifer Stefano93
6.9%%
6.9%
Theresa T. Savage88
6.5%%
6.5%
Lisa Gerhardt91
6.7%%
6.7%
Mary Ann K. Groninger118
8.7%%
8.7%
Nicole L. Waltman120
8.8%%
8.8%
Barbara J. Krantz161
11.9%%
11.9%
Heather A. Cevasco141
10.4%%
10.4%
Patricia K. Poprik161
11.9%%
11.9%
Judith L. Guise141
10.4%%
10.4%
Maryann Barnes104
7.7%%
7.7%
Democratic CommitteepersonChalfont BoroVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanChalfont BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
George Wozar266
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanChalfont BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia Hopkins255
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot