Municipality - Upper Makefield Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak275
57.2%%
57.2%
Arlen Specter206
42.8%%
42.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik78
10.1%%
10.1%
Pat Toomey695
89.9%%
89.9%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato156
34.6%%
34.6%
Jack Wagner58
12.9%%
12.9%
Anthony Hardy Williams78
17.3%%
17.3%
Joseph M. Hoeffel159
35.3%%
35.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett638
80.5%%
80.5%
Samuel E. Rohrer155
19.5%%
19.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner133
34.9%%
34.9%
H. Scott Conklin76
19.9%%
19.9%
Jonathan A. Saidel172
45.1%%
45.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson49
6.3%%
6.3%
Jean Craige Pepper19
2.4%%
2.4%
Russ Diamond30
3.8%%
3.8%
Chet Beiler38
4.9%%
4.9%
Jim Cawley575
73.4%%
73.4%
Billy McCue6
0.8%%
0.8%
John Kennedy43
5.5%%
5.5%
Stephen A. Urban2
0.3%%
0.3%
Daryl Metcalfe21
2.7%%
2.7%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy424
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick543
67.1%%
67.1%
Gloria Carlineo139
17.2%%
17.2%
James Jones10
1.2%%
1.2%
Ira Hoffman117
14.5%%
14.5%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo391
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney722
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1031Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Santarsiero217
55.2%%
55.2%
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Ciervo335
47.5%%
47.5%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
David Apfelbaum176
44.8%%
44.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Scott A. Petri370
52.5%%
52.5%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey173
7.0%%
7.0%
Harold Lefcourt81
3.3%%
3.3%
William R. Brosius155
6.2%%
6.2%
R. Liz Lang168
6.8%%
6.8%
Robin Rosenthal276
11.1%%
11.1%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.107
4.3%%
4.3%
Debra E. DeBlasio190
7.6%%
7.6%
Harris Martin83
3.3%%
3.3%
Karen Ann Cochran231
9.3%%
9.3%
Brad Kirsch129
5.2%%
5.2%
Jordan B. Yeager170
6.8%%
6.8%
Willard Bowers168
6.8%%
6.8%
Andrew T. Hornak83
3.3%%
3.3%
Brian Kline86
3.5%%
3.5%
Bruce Whitesell78
3.1%%
3.1%
Raymond J. Regan76
3.1%%
3.1%
Stephanie B. Fineman230
9.3%%
9.3%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder143
3.1%%
3.1%
Mario Desideri250
5.4%%
5.4%
Frederick R. Gudknecht334
7.2%%
7.2%
Andrew Rumbold213
4.6%%
4.6%
Joseph J. Volk324
7.0%%
7.0%
Thomas J. Gerhardt298
6.4%%
6.4%
Andy Raffle289
6.2%%
6.2%
Matthew J. Grodsky177
3.8%%
3.8%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.312
6.7%%
6.7%
George Komelasky297
6.4%%
6.4%
Tom Panzer239
5.1%%
5.1%
Joseph Szafran218
4.7%%
4.7%
Simon Campbell342
7.4%%
7.4%
Bob Neubaum292
6.3%%
6.3%
Raymond Goodnoe410
8.8%%
8.8%
James H. McCullen, Jr.277
6.0%%
6.0%
Thomas Miller232
5.0%%
5.0%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda405
10.3%%
10.3%
Jennifer Stefano487
12.4%%
12.4%
Theresa T. Savage134
3.4%%
3.4%
Lisa Gerhardt306
7.8%%
7.8%
Mary Ann K. Groninger371
9.5%%
9.5%
Nicole L. Waltman347
8.9%%
8.9%
Barbara J. Krantz336
8.6%%
8.6%
Heather A. Cevasco359
9.2%%
9.2%
Patricia K. Poprik458
11.7%%
11.7%
Judith L. Guise329
8.4%%
8.4%
Maryann Barnes386
9.9%%
9.9%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Steven L. Sloca65
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Eugene Fazzie73
45.6%%
45.6%
Larry S. Breeden87
54.4%%
54.4%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Peggy Kennedy156
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Guy Polhemus138
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Victoria M. Logan138
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Thomas J. Profy, III202
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Lisa Worden201
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Dan Johansson175
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Makefield Twp 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jennifer Stefano178
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot