Municipality - New Hope Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak155
59.2%%
59.2%
Arlen Specter107
40.8%%
40.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik20
18.7%%
18.7%
Pat Toomey87
81.3%%
81.3%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato94
38.5%%
38.5%
Jack Wagner21
8.6%%
8.6%
Anthony Hardy Williams37
15.2%%
15.2%
Joseph M. Hoeffel92
37.7%%
37.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett90
81.1%%
81.1%
Samuel E. Rohrer21
18.9%%
18.9%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner98
47.8%%
47.8%
H. Scott Conklin36
17.6%%
17.6%
Jonathan A. Saidel71
34.6%%
34.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson10
9.0%%
9.0%
Jean Craige Pepper6
5.4%%
5.4%
Russ Diamond1
0.9%%
0.9%
Chet Beiler3
2.7%%
2.7%
Jim Cawley82
73.9%%
73.9%
Billy McCue2
1.8%%
1.8%
John Kennedy4
3.6%%
3.6%
Stephen A. Urban0
0.0%%
0.0%
Daryl Metcalfe3
2.7%%
2.7%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy239
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick79
71.8%%
71.8%
Gloria Carlineo20
18.2%%
18.2%
James Jones3
2.7%%
2.7%
Ira Hoffman8
7.3%%
7.3%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo214
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney101
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Frank Feinberg196
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernie O'Neill103
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey111
7.5%%
7.5%
Harold Lefcourt33
2.2%%
2.2%
William R. Brosius68
4.6%%
4.6%
R. Liz Lang113
7.6%%
7.6%
Robin Rosenthal166
11.2%%
11.2%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.52
3.5%%
3.5%
Debra E. DeBlasio95
6.4%%
6.4%
Harris Martin44
3.0%%
3.0%
Karen Ann Cochran119
8.0%%
8.0%
Brad Kirsch84
5.7%%
5.7%
Jordan B. Yeager126
8.5%%
8.5%
Willard Bowers89
6.0%%
6.0%
Andrew T. Hornak75
5.1%%
5.1%
Brian Kline54
3.6%%
3.6%
Bruce Whitesell54
3.6%%
3.6%
Raymond J. Regan55
3.7%%
3.7%
Stephanie B. Fineman147
9.9%%
9.9%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder38
7.8%%
7.8%
Mario Desideri17
3.5%%
3.5%
Frederick R. Gudknecht39
8.0%%
8.0%
Andrew Rumbold13
2.7%%
2.7%
Joseph J. Volk41
8.4%%
8.4%
Thomas J. Gerhardt34
7.0%%
7.0%
Andy Raffle28
5.7%%
5.7%
Matthew J. Grodsky12
2.5%%
2.5%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.40
8.2%%
8.2%
George Komelasky30
6.1%%
6.1%
Tom Panzer35
7.2%%
7.2%
Joseph Szafran20
4.1%%
4.1%
Simon Campbell30
6.1%%
6.1%
Bob Neubaum20
4.1%%
4.1%
Raymond Goodnoe54
11.0%%
11.0%
James H. McCullen, Jr.23
4.7%%
4.7%
Thomas Miller15
3.1%%
3.1%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda47
10.3%%
10.3%
Jennifer Stefano46
10.1%%
10.1%
Theresa T. Savage23
5.1%%
5.1%
Lisa Gerhardt34
7.5%%
7.5%
Mary Ann K. Groninger39
8.6%%
8.6%
Nicole L. Waltman43
9.5%%
9.5%
Barbara J. Krantz40
8.8%%
8.8%
Heather A. Cevasco44
9.7%%
9.7%
Patricia K. Poprik59
13.0%%
13.0%
Judith L. Guise34
7.5%%
7.5%
Maryann Barnes46
10.1%%
10.1%
Democratic CommitteepersonNew Hope BoroVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Bert Johnson211
82.1%%
82.1%
R. Iain Haight-Ashton246
17.9%%
17.9%
Republican CommitteemanNew Hope BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Denton Kanouff97
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanNew Hope BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gail Pedrick92
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot