Municipality - Bridgeton Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak53
53.5%%
53.5%
Arlen Specter46
46.5%%
46.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik13
14.6%%
14.6%
Pat Toomey76
85.4%%
85.4%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato30
34.5%%
34.5%
Jack Wagner12
13.8%%
13.8%
Anthony Hardy Williams19
21.8%%
21.8%
Joseph M. Hoeffel26
29.9%%
29.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett59
64.1%%
64.1%
Samuel E. Rohrer33
35.9%%
35.9%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner33
46.5%%
46.5%
H. Scott Conklin15
21.1%%
21.1%
Jonathan A. Saidel23
32.4%%
32.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson7
7.9%%
7.9%
Jean Craige Pepper5
5.6%%
5.6%
Russ Diamond4
4.5%%
4.5%
Chet Beiler11
12.4%%
12.4%
Jim Cawley55
61.8%%
61.8%
Billy McCue3
3.4%%
3.4%
John Kennedy3
3.4%%
3.4%
Stephen A. Urban1
1.1%%
1.1%
Daryl Metcalfe0
0.0%%
0.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy86
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick63
70.8%%
70.8%
Gloria Carlineo17
19.1%%
19.1%
James Jones6
6.7%%
6.7%
Ira Hoffman3
3.4%%
3.4%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo78
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney88
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy McQuarrie73
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Marguerite Quinn86
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey42
7.4%%
7.4%
Harold Lefcourt21
3.7%%
3.7%
William R. Brosius41
7.2%%
7.2%
R. Liz Lang48
8.5%%
8.5%
Robin Rosenthal42
7.4%%
7.4%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.36
6.4%%
6.4%
Debra E. DeBlasio31
5.5%%
5.5%
Harris Martin14
2.5%%
2.5%
Karen Ann Cochran47
8.3%%
8.3%
Brad Kirsch29
5.1%%
5.1%
Jordan B. Yeager44
7.8%%
7.8%
Willard Bowers21
3.7%%
3.7%
Andrew T. Hornak26
4.6%%
4.6%
Brian Kline29
5.1%%
5.1%
Bruce Whitesell35
6.2%%
6.2%
Raymond J. Regan15
2.7%%
2.7%
Stephanie B. Fineman45
8.0%%
8.0%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder36
8.5%%
8.5%
Mario Desideri19
4.5%%
4.5%
Frederick R. Gudknecht37
8.7%%
8.7%
Andrew Rumbold31
7.3%%
7.3%
Joseph J. Volk36
8.5%%
8.5%
Thomas J. Gerhardt24
5.7%%
5.7%
Andy Raffle7
1.7%%
1.7%
Matthew J. Grodsky6
1.4%%
1.4%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.44
10.4%%
10.4%
George Komelasky28
6.6%%
6.6%
Tom Panzer21
5.0%%
5.0%
Joseph Szafran12
2.8%%
2.8%
Simon Campbell19
4.5%%
4.5%
Bob Neubaum10
2.4%%
2.4%
Raymond Goodnoe49
11.6%%
11.6%
James H. McCullen, Jr.20
4.7%%
4.7%
Thomas Miller24
5.7%%
5.7%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda38
9.8%%
9.8%
Jennifer Stefano30
7.7%%
7.7%
Theresa T. Savage33
8.5%%
8.5%
Lisa Gerhardt25
6.4%%
6.4%
Mary Ann K. Groninger29
7.5%%
7.5%
Nicole L. Waltman33
8.5%%
8.5%
Barbara J. Krantz41
10.6%%
10.6%
Heather A. Cevasco50
12.9%%
12.9%
Patricia K. Poprik41
10.6%%
10.6%
Judith L. Guise45
11.6%%
11.6%
Maryann Barnes23
5.9%%
5.9%
Democratic CommitteepersonBridgeton TwpVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Michael Doyle75
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBridgeton TwpVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jacob J. Guth75
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBridgeton TwpVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Victrene S. Thomas74
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot