Municipality - Bedminster Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak167
64.5%%
64.5%
Arlen Specter92
35.5%%
35.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik74
11.9%%
11.9%
Pat Toomey547
88.1%%
88.1%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato107
43.5%%
43.5%
Jack Wagner28
11.4%%
11.4%
Anthony Hardy Williams41
16.7%%
16.7%
Joseph M. Hoeffel70
28.5%%
28.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett380
60.1%%
60.1%
Samuel E. Rohrer252
39.9%%
39.9%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner57
26.5%%
26.5%
H. Scott Conklin74
34.4%%
34.4%
Jonathan A. Saidel84
39.1%%
39.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson48
7.8%%
7.8%
Jean Craige Pepper16
2.6%%
2.6%
Russ Diamond21
3.4%%
3.4%
Chet Beiler82
13.3%%
13.3%
Jim Cawley368
59.7%%
59.7%
Billy McCue5
0.8%%
0.8%
John Kennedy35
5.7%%
5.7%
Stephen A. Urban11
1.8%%
1.8%
Daryl Metcalfe30
4.9%%
4.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy217
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick440
69.0%%
69.0%
Gloria Carlineo150
23.5%%
23.5%
James Jones18
2.8%%
2.8%
Ira Hoffman30
4.7%%
4.7%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo217
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney576
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1143Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Kathy McQuarrie210
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Marguerite Quinn587
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey85
5.8%%
5.8%
Harold Lefcourt37
2.5%%
2.5%
William R. Brosius132
9.0%%
9.0%
R. Liz Lang113
7.7%%
7.7%
Robin Rosenthal133
9.1%%
9.1%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.66
4.5%%
4.5%
Debra E. DeBlasio68
4.7%%
4.7%
Harris Martin47
3.2%%
3.2%
Karen Ann Cochran96
6.6%%
6.6%
Brad Kirsch75
5.1%%
5.1%
Jordan B. Yeager131
9.0%%
9.0%
Willard Bowers47
3.2%%
3.2%
Andrew T. Hornak69
4.7%%
4.7%
Brian Kline103
7.1%%
7.1%
Bruce Whitesell63
4.3%%
4.3%
Raymond J. Regan63
4.3%%
4.3%
Stephanie B. Fineman132
9.0%%
9.0%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder226
6.9%%
6.9%
Mario Desideri85
2.6%%
2.6%
Frederick R. Gudknecht247
7.6%%
7.6%
Andrew Rumbold282
8.6%%
8.6%
Joseph J. Volk253
7.7%%
7.7%
Thomas J. Gerhardt163
5.0%%
5.0%
Andy Raffle80
2.4%%
2.4%
Matthew J. Grodsky59
1.8%%
1.8%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.419
12.8%%
12.8%
George Komelasky191
5.8%%
5.8%
Tom Panzer233
7.1%%
7.1%
Joseph Szafran130
4.0%%
4.0%
Simon Campbell133
4.1%%
4.1%
Bob Neubaum81
2.5%%
2.5%
Raymond Goodnoe403
12.3%%
12.3%
James H. McCullen, Jr.159
4.9%%
4.9%
Thomas Miller124
3.8%%
3.8%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda261
8.7%%
8.7%
Jennifer Stefano176
5.9%%
5.9%
Theresa T. Savage298
9.9%%
9.9%
Lisa Gerhardt161
5.4%%
5.4%
Mary Ann K. Groninger224
7.4%%
7.4%
Nicole L. Waltman232
7.7%%
7.7%
Barbara J. Krantz403
13.4%%
13.4%
Heather A. Cevasco365
12.1%%
12.1%
Patricia K. Poprik323
10.7%%
10.7%
Judith L. Guise358
11.9%%
11.9%
Maryann Barnes207
6.9%%
6.9%
Democratic CommitteepersonBedminster Twp EastVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Genevra Allen72
53.7%%
53.7%
David Leopold62
46.3%%
46.3%
Republican CommitteemanBedminster Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Scott Wilson232
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBedminster Twp EastVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Beverly Bryan236
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBedminster Twp WestVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanBedminster Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Eric P. Schaffhausen308
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBedminster Twp WestVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Anne Damon302
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot