Municipality - Milford Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak276
58.2%%
58.2%
Arlen Specter198
41.8%%
41.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik86
11.9%%
11.9%
Pat Toomey639
88.1%%
88.1%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato189
41.6%%
41.6%
Jack Wagner41
9.0%%
9.0%
Anthony Hardy Williams70
15.4%%
15.4%
Joseph M. Hoeffel154
33.9%%
33.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett402
54.0%%
54.0%
Samuel E. Rohrer342
46.0%%
46.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner136
34.0%%
34.0%
H. Scott Conklin135
33.8%%
33.8%
Jonathan A. Saidel129
32.3%%
32.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson52
7.3%%
7.3%
Jean Craige Pepper14
2.0%%
2.0%
Russ Diamond14
2.0%%
2.0%
Chet Beiler111
15.6%%
15.6%
Jim Cawley437
61.5%%
61.5%
Billy McCue5
0.7%%
0.7%
John Kennedy44
6.2%%
6.2%
Stephen A. Urban6
0.8%%
0.8%
Daryl Metcalfe28
3.9%%
3.9%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy422
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick545
73.6%%
73.6%
Gloria Carlineo146
19.7%%
19.7%
James Jones14
1.9%%
1.9%
Ira Hoffman35
4.7%%
4.7%
Senator in the General Assembly124Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Bill Wallace391
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Bob Mensch666
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell398
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul I. Clymer698
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey210
7.0%%
7.0%
Harold Lefcourt73
2.4%%
2.4%
William R. Brosius289
9.7%%
9.7%
R. Liz Lang176
5.9%%
5.9%
Robin Rosenthal218
7.3%%
7.3%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.136
4.6%%
4.6%
Debra E. DeBlasio154
5.2%%
5.2%
Harris Martin129
4.3%%
4.3%
Karen Ann Cochran236
7.9%%
7.9%
Brad Kirsch151
5.1%%
5.1%
Jordan B. Yeager212
7.1%%
7.1%
Willard Bowers106
3.6%%
3.6%
Andrew T. Hornak112
3.8%%
3.8%
Brian Kline255
8.5%%
8.5%
Bruce Whitesell195
6.5%%
6.5%
Raymond J. Regan95
3.2%%
3.2%
Stephanie B. Fineman237
7.9%%
7.9%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder222
6.1%%
6.1%
Mario Desideri112
3.1%%
3.1%
Frederick R. Gudknecht272
7.5%%
7.5%
Andrew Rumbold309
8.5%%
8.5%
Joseph J. Volk283
7.8%%
7.8%
Thomas J. Gerhardt196
5.4%%
5.4%
Andy Raffle74
2.0%%
2.0%
Matthew J. Grodsky57
1.6%%
1.6%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.473
13.0%%
13.0%
George Komelasky230
6.3%%
6.3%
Tom Panzer259
7.1%%
7.1%
Joseph Szafran173
4.8%%
4.8%
Simon Campbell134
3.7%%
3.7%
Bob Neubaum91
2.5%%
2.5%
Raymond Goodnoe368
10.1%%
10.1%
James H. McCullen, Jr.213
5.9%%
5.9%
Thomas Miller166
4.6%%
4.6%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda322
9.5%%
9.5%
Jennifer Stefano182
5.4%%
5.4%
Theresa T. Savage314
9.3%%
9.3%
Lisa Gerhardt178
5.2%%
5.2%
Mary Ann K. Groninger288
8.5%%
8.5%
Nicole L. Waltman257
7.6%%
7.6%
Barbara J. Krantz458
13.5%%
13.5%
Heather A. Cevasco347
10.2%%
10.2%
Patricia K. Poprik331
9.8%%
9.8%
Judith L. Guise498
14.7%%
14.7%
Maryann Barnes217
6.4%%
6.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp RoederVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Marcus Brandt60
48.8%%
48.8%
Lewis Hill63
51.2%%
51.2%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp RoederVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
John A. Merritt115
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp RoederVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary Pankey Nelson116
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
John Mininger111
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp RosevilleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp ShellyVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Scott A. Hendricks101
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp ShellyVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp ShellyVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Linda K. Bender159
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
James Walsh120
50.4%%
50.4%
Tom Peterson118
49.6%%
49.6%
Republican CommitteemanMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanMilford Twp TrumbauersvilleVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot