Municipality - Penndel Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak91
55.8%%
55.8%
Arlen Specter72
44.2%%
44.2%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik14
14.4%%
14.4%
Pat Toomey83
85.6%%
85.6%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato60
41.4%%
41.4%
Jack Wagner16
11.0%%
11.0%
Anthony Hardy Williams27
18.6%%
18.6%
Joseph M. Hoeffel42
29.0%%
29.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett76
73.8%%
73.8%
Samuel E. Rohrer27
26.2%%
26.2%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner45
36.0%%
36.0%
H. Scott Conklin34
27.2%%
27.2%
Jonathan A. Saidel46
36.8%%
36.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson5
4.7%%
4.7%
Jean Craige Pepper7
6.6%%
6.6%
Russ Diamond0
0.0%%
0.0%
Chet Beiler8
7.5%%
7.5%
Jim Cawley75
70.8%%
70.8%
Billy McCue3
2.8%%
2.8%
John Kennedy4
3.8%%
3.8%
Stephen A. Urban1
0.9%%
0.9%
Daryl Metcalfe3
2.8%%
2.8%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy137
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick94
88.7%%
88.7%
Gloria Carlineo11
10.4%%
10.4%
James Jones1
0.9%%
0.9%
Ira Hoffman0
0.0%%
0.0%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John Jordan46
35.7%%
35.7%
Bryan Allen83
64.3%%
64.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson100
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1142Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John Toth131
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank Farry96
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey91
10.4%%
10.4%
Harold Lefcourt60
6.9%%
6.9%
William R. Brosius39
4.5%%
4.5%
R. Liz Lang55
6.3%%
6.3%
Robin Rosenthal51
5.8%%
5.8%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.44
5.0%%
5.0%
Debra E. DeBlasio72
8.2%%
8.2%
Harris Martin59
6.8%%
6.8%
Karen Ann Cochran70
8.0%%
8.0%
Brad Kirsch47
5.4%%
5.4%
Jordan B. Yeager52
6.0%%
6.0%
Willard Bowers41
4.7%%
4.7%
Andrew T. Hornak38
4.4%%
4.4%
Brian Kline26
3.0%%
3.0%
Bruce Whitesell33
3.8%%
3.8%
Raymond J. Regan35
4.0%%
4.0%
Stephanie B. Fineman60
6.9%%
6.9%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder27
5.2%%
5.2%
Mario Desideri13
2.5%%
2.5%
Frederick R. Gudknecht34
6.5%%
6.5%
Andrew Rumbold13
2.5%%
2.5%
Joseph J. Volk34
6.5%%
6.5%
Thomas J. Gerhardt30
5.8%%
5.8%
Andy Raffle19
3.7%%
3.7%
Matthew J. Grodsky28
5.4%%
5.4%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.35
6.7%%
6.7%
George Komelasky34
6.5%%
6.5%
Tom Panzer34
6.5%%
6.5%
Joseph Szafran45
8.7%%
8.7%
Simon Campbell26
5.0%%
5.0%
Bob Neubaum27
5.2%%
5.2%
Raymond Goodnoe35
6.7%%
6.7%
James H. McCullen, Jr.43
8.3%%
8.3%
Thomas Miller43
8.3%%
8.3%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda74
15.4%%
15.4%
Jennifer Stefano29
6.1%%
6.1%
Theresa T. Savage22
4.6%%
4.6%
Lisa Gerhardt24
5.0%%
5.0%
Mary Ann K. Groninger58
12.1%%
12.1%
Nicole L. Waltman50
10.4%%
10.4%
Barbara J. Krantz40
8.4%%
8.4%
Heather A. Cevasco34
7.1%%
7.1%
Patricia K. Poprik54
11.3%%
11.3%
Judith L. Guise38
7.9%%
7.9%
Maryann Barnes56
11.7%%
11.7%
Democratic CommitteepersonPenndel BoroVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Fred Harms225
51.0%%
51.0%
Sean Weckerly224
49.0%%
49.0%
Republican CommitteemanPenndel BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gene Johnson94
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanPenndel BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen M. McGoldrick94
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot