Municipality - Langhorne Manor Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak33
62.3%%
62.3%
Arlen Specter20
37.7%%
37.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik20
16.4%%
16.4%
Pat Toomey102
83.6%%
83.6%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato16
29.1%%
29.1%
Jack Wagner1
1.8%%
1.8%
Anthony Hardy Williams17
30.9%%
30.9%
Joseph M. Hoeffel21
38.2%%
38.2%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett109
85.8%%
85.8%
Samuel E. Rohrer18
14.2%%
14.2%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner16
33.3%%
33.3%
H. Scott Conklin13
27.1%%
27.1%
Jonathan A. Saidel19
39.6%%
39.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson8
6.5%%
6.5%
Jean Craige Pepper4
3.2%%
3.2%
Russ Diamond2
1.6%%
1.6%
Chet Beiler4
3.2%%
3.2%
Jim Cawley100
80.6%%
80.6%
Billy McCue1
0.8%%
0.8%
John Kennedy2
1.6%%
1.6%
Stephen A. Urban3
2.4%%
2.4%
Daryl Metcalfe0
0.0%%
0.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy49
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick117
86.7%%
86.7%
Gloria Carlineo10
7.4%%
7.4%
James Jones4
3.0%%
3.0%
Ira Hoffman4
3.0%%
3.0%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John Jordan21
42.9%%
42.9%
Bryan Allen28
57.1%%
57.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson124
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1142Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John Toth47
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Frank Farry125
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey29
9.0%%
9.0%
Harold Lefcourt20
6.2%%
6.2%
William R. Brosius14
4.3%%
4.3%
R. Liz Lang21
6.5%%
6.5%
Robin Rosenthal23
7.1%%
7.1%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.16
4.9%%
4.9%
Debra E. DeBlasio30
9.3%%
9.3%
Harris Martin20
6.2%%
6.2%
Karen Ann Cochran18
5.6%%
5.6%
Brad Kirsch19
5.9%%
5.9%
Jordan B. Yeager22
6.8%%
6.8%
Willard Bowers19
5.9%%
5.9%
Andrew T. Hornak14
4.3%%
4.3%
Brian Kline10
3.1%%
3.1%
Bruce Whitesell10
3.1%%
3.1%
Raymond J. Regan12
3.7%%
3.7%
Stephanie B. Fineman27
8.3%%
8.3%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder35
5.5%%
5.5%
Mario Desideri14
2.2%%
2.2%
Frederick R. Gudknecht47
7.3%%
7.3%
Andrew Rumbold15
2.3%%
2.3%
Joseph J. Volk47
7.3%%
7.3%
Thomas J. Gerhardt32
5.0%%
5.0%
Andy Raffle17
2.7%%
2.7%
Matthew J. Grodsky27
4.2%%
4.2%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.46
7.2%%
7.2%
George Komelasky43
6.7%%
6.7%
Tom Panzer38
5.9%%
5.9%
Joseph Szafran46
7.2%%
7.2%
Simon Campbell41
6.4%%
6.4%
Bob Neubaum29
4.5%%
4.5%
Raymond Goodnoe63
9.8%%
9.8%
James H. McCullen, Jr.49
7.6%%
7.6%
Thomas Miller52
8.1%%
8.1%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda83
14.4%%
14.4%
Jennifer Stefano39
6.8%%
6.8%
Theresa T. Savage20
3.5%%
3.5%
Lisa Gerhardt35
6.1%%
6.1%
Mary Ann K. Groninger61
10.6%%
10.6%
Nicole L. Waltman59
10.3%%
10.3%
Barbara J. Krantz48
8.3%%
8.3%
Heather A. Cevasco40
7.0%%
7.0%
Patricia K. Poprik55
9.6%%
9.6%
Judith L. Guise40
7.0%%
7.0%
Maryann Barnes95
16.5%%
16.5%
Democratic CommitteepersonLanghorne Manor BoroVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanLanghorne Manor BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James A. McMeeking119
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanLanghorne Manor BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Sharon Gimpel123
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot