Municipality - Bristol Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak2,501
56.2%%
56.2%
Arlen Specter1,951
43.8%%
43.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik277
15.4%%
15.4%
Pat Toomey1,518
84.6%%
84.6%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato1,847
44.1%%
44.1%
Jack Wagner612
14.6%%
14.6%
Anthony Hardy Williams863
20.6%%
20.6%
Joseph M. Hoeffel867
20.7%%
20.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett1,446
75.9%%
75.9%
Samuel E. Rohrer460
24.1%%
24.1%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner1,171
32.9%%
32.9%
H. Scott Conklin829
23.3%%
23.3%
Jonathan A. Saidel1,554
43.7%%
43.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson92
4.7%%
4.7%
Jean Craige Pepper71
3.7%%
3.7%
Russ Diamond32
1.6%%
1.6%
Chet Beiler113
5.8%%
5.8%
Jim Cawley1,441
74.2%%
74.2%
Billy McCue21
1.1%%
1.1%
John Kennedy85
4.4%%
4.4%
Stephen A. Urban20
1.0%%
1.0%
Daryl Metcalfe66
3.4%%
3.4%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy3,693
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick1,684
83.5%%
83.5%
Gloria Carlineo205
10.2%%
10.2%
James Jones53
2.6%%
2.6%
Ira Hoffman74
3.7%%
3.7%
Senator in the General Assembly106Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John Jordan2,265
60.7%%
60.7%
Bryan Allen1,466
39.3%%
39.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Tommy Tomlinson1,842
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1140Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John Galloway139
3.2%%
3.2%
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Burger71
3.6%%
3.6%
Representative in the General Assembly1141Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Melvin Howard482
11.1%%
11.1%
Tina M. Davis2,362
54.5%%
54.5%
Mike Slipp1,349
31.1%%
31.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph F. Hogan, IV542
27.8%%
27.8%
Kevin Glasson832
42.7%%
42.7%
Richard M. Eccles502
25.8%%
25.8%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey2,231
9.5%%
9.5%
Harold Lefcourt1,740
7.4%%
7.4%
William R. Brosius1,016
4.3%%
4.3%
R. Liz Lang980
4.2%%
4.2%
Robin Rosenthal1,506
6.4%%
6.4%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.973
4.1%%
4.1%
Debra E. DeBlasio2,293
9.8%%
9.8%
Harris Martin1,611
6.9%%
6.9%
Karen Ann Cochran1,777
7.6%%
7.6%
Brad Kirsch1,302
5.5%%
5.5%
Jordan B. Yeager1,339
5.7%%
5.7%
Willard Bowers1,200
5.1%%
5.1%
Andrew T. Hornak1,018
4.3%%
4.3%
Brian Kline1,052
4.5%%
4.5%
Bruce Whitesell899
3.8%%
3.8%
Raymond J. Regan901
3.8%%
3.8%
Stephanie B. Fineman1,649
7.0%%
7.0%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder476
5.1%%
5.1%
Mario Desideri266
2.8%%
2.8%
Frederick R. Gudknecht596
6.3%%
6.3%
Andrew Rumbold211
2.2%%
2.2%
Joseph J. Volk517
5.5%%
5.5%
Thomas J. Gerhardt486
5.2%%
5.2%
Andy Raffle424
4.5%%
4.5%
Matthew J. Grodsky658
7.0%%
7.0%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.623
6.6%%
6.6%
George Komelasky410
4.4%%
4.4%
Tom Panzer417
4.4%%
4.4%
Joseph Szafran748
8.0%%
8.0%
Simon Campbell552
5.9%%
5.9%
Bob Neubaum429
4.6%%
4.6%
Raymond Goodnoe727
7.7%%
7.7%
James H. McCullen, Jr.1,170
12.5%%
12.5%
Thomas Miller679
7.2%%
7.2%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda1,127
13.9%%
13.9%
Jennifer Stefano687
8.5%%
8.5%
Theresa T. Savage473
5.8%%
5.8%
Lisa Gerhardt599
7.4%%
7.4%
Mary Ann K. Groninger1,049
12.9%%
12.9%
Nicole L. Waltman757
9.3%%
9.3%
Barbara J. Krantz610
7.5%%
7.5%
Heather A. Cevasco576
7.1%%
7.1%
Patricia K. Poprik751
9.3%%
9.3%
Judith L. Guise561
6.9%%
6.9%
Maryann Barnes928
11.4%%
11.4%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 1st 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Elizabeth Cichonke121
58.2%%
58.2%
John Cichonke87
41.8%%
41.8%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 1st 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Jim F. Davis75
52.8%%
52.8%
John A. Greer, III67
47.2%%
47.2%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 1st 3rdVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph T. Coughlin128
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mark Kolesar59
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 2nd 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Patricia Koszarek84
53.2%%
53.2%
Kathryn A. Hill-Ryan74
46.8%%
46.8%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph Szafranski55
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Szafranski54
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 2nd 3rdVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Herbert Neiman66
38.8%%
38.8%
Marie Pluta104
61.2%%
61.2%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 2nd 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 2nd 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 3rd 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Marie Lattanzi123
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Francis S. J. McCloskey31
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Florence G. McCloskey31
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Nancy Baker Tkach105
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 3rd 3rdVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
George Doran79
58.1%%
58.1%
Alice Polomchak57
41.9%%
41.9%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 3rd 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Derek de Beaumont13
28.3%%
28.3%
Wayne A. Page, Jr.33
71.7%%
71.7%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 3rd 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Eleanor Clancy42
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 4th 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Susan M. Lewis156
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Ross D. Frey71
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa Gabriella-Frey71
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 4th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Angie Rusnak67
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 4th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Robert Lewis97
53.3%%
53.3%
Laura A. Lewis85
46.7%%
46.7%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 5th 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 5th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Russell P. Angermann66
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 5th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 5th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Constance Moore160
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 5th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 5th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 6th 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Robert Umek104
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 6th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 6th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 6th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 6th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Steven Ostroff47
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 6th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 6th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 6th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 6th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Cynthia M. Schrode38
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 7th 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 7th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Emery70
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 7th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Karen Emery74
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 7th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph Cossman91
49.5%%
49.5%
Kerry Knight93
50.5%%
50.5%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 7th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 7th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 8th 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Florence E. Armstrong140
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 8th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph W. Turner76
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 8th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 8th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Bruce G. Prendergast, Jr.74
35.4%%
35.4%
John Macauley135
64.6%%
64.6%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 8th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 8th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 9th 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Jennifer Dutton121
59.3%%
59.3%
Matt Pankraz83
40.7%%
40.7%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 9th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Craig Motyka72
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 9th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Rachelle Bost74
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 9th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 9th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joseph F. Hogan, III98
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 9th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa Ponist90
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 9th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Robert L. Wagner, III122
57.3%%
57.3%
Maryann Wagner91
42.7%%
42.7%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 9th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 9th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 10th 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Helen M. Cini112
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 10th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James H. McCullen, Jr.75
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 10th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary T. Cooper68
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 10th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Ronald Smith126
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 10th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 10th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 10th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 10th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 10th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Barbara D'Emidio32
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 11th 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Cathy Baker172
54.1%%
54.1%
James E. Baker, Jr.146
45.9%%
45.9%
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 11th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jim Connelly70
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 11th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Rebecca Connelly66
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonBristol Twp 11th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanBristol Twp 11th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Gallus Obert52
65.8%%
65.8%
Robert V. Hoover27
34.2%%
34.2%
Republican CommitteewomanBristol Twp 11th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Helen Hoover67
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot