Municipality - Dublin Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak56
56.0%%
56.0%
Arlen Specter44
44.0%%
44.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik15
13.9%%
13.9%
Pat Toomey93
86.1%%
86.1%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato23
25.0%%
25.0%
Jack Wagner11
12.0%%
12.0%
Anthony Hardy Williams24
26.1%%
26.1%
Joseph M. Hoeffel34
37.0%%
37.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett77
69.4%%
69.4%
Samuel E. Rohrer34
30.6%%
30.6%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner29
34.9%%
34.9%
H. Scott Conklin30
36.1%%
36.1%
Jonathan A. Saidel24
28.9%%
28.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson8
7.3%%
7.3%
Jean Craige Pepper4
3.7%%
3.7%
Russ Diamond2
1.8%%
1.8%
Chet Beiler9
8.3%%
8.3%
Jim Cawley75
68.8%%
68.8%
Billy McCue0
0.0%%
0.0%
John Kennedy5
4.6%%
4.6%
Stephen A. Urban2
1.8%%
1.8%
Daryl Metcalfe4
3.7%%
3.7%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy90
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick87
77.7%%
77.7%
Gloria Carlineo14
12.5%%
12.5%
James Jones3
2.7%%
2.7%
Ira Hoffman8
7.1%%
7.1%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo79
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney108
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Katharine M. Watson107
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey30
5.5%%
5.5%
Harold Lefcourt17
3.1%%
3.1%
William R. Brosius50
9.1%%
9.1%
R. Liz Lang49
8.9%%
8.9%
Robin Rosenthal56
10.2%%
10.2%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.21
3.8%%
3.8%
Debra E. DeBlasio28
5.1%%
5.1%
Harris Martin14
2.6%%
2.6%
Karen Ann Cochran34
6.2%%
6.2%
Brad Kirsch26
4.7%%
4.7%
Jordan B. Yeager53
9.7%%
9.7%
Willard Bowers15
2.7%%
2.7%
Andrew T. Hornak35
6.4%%
6.4%
Brian Kline37
6.7%%
6.7%
Bruce Whitesell14
2.6%%
2.6%
Raymond J. Regan17
3.1%%
3.1%
Stephanie B. Fineman53
9.7%%
9.7%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder57
9.9%%
9.9%
Mario Desideri19
3.3%%
3.3%
Frederick R. Gudknecht38
6.6%%
6.6%
Andrew Rumbold53
9.2%%
9.2%
Joseph J. Volk36
6.2%%
6.2%
Thomas J. Gerhardt36
6.2%%
6.2%
Andy Raffle11
1.9%%
1.9%
Matthew J. Grodsky13
2.2%%
2.2%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.79
13.7%%
13.7%
George Komelasky26
4.5%%
4.5%
Tom Panzer40
6.9%%
6.9%
Joseph Szafran22
3.8%%
3.8%
Simon Campbell12
2.1%%
2.1%
Bob Neubaum10
1.7%%
1.7%
Raymond Goodnoe74
12.8%%
12.8%
James H. McCullen, Jr.25
4.3%%
4.3%
Thomas Miller27
4.7%%
4.7%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda44
8.1%%
8.1%
Jennifer Stefano36
6.7%%
6.7%
Theresa T. Savage57
10.6%%
10.6%
Lisa Gerhardt25
4.6%%
4.6%
Mary Ann K. Groninger40
7.4%%
7.4%
Nicole L. Waltman39
7.2%%
7.2%
Barbara J. Krantz81
15.0%%
15.0%
Heather A. Cevasco62
11.5%%
11.5%
Patricia K. Poprik58
10.7%%
10.7%
Judith L. Guise67
12.4%%
12.4%
Maryann Barnes31
5.7%%
5.7%
Democratic CommitteepersonDublin BoroVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanDublin BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert P. Pavlek, Jr.99
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanDublin BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Shelley L. Pavlek96
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot