Municipality - Yardley Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak134
57.3%%
57.3%
Arlen Specter100
42.7%%
42.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik17
13.3%%
13.3%
Pat Toomey111
86.7%%
86.7%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato71
32.1%%
32.1%
Jack Wagner17
7.7%%
7.7%
Anthony Hardy Williams51
23.1%%
23.1%
Joseph M. Hoeffel82
37.1%%
37.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett99
75.0%%
75.0%
Samuel E. Rohrer33
25.0%%
25.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner74
39.2%%
39.2%
H. Scott Conklin50
26.5%%
26.5%
Jonathan A. Saidel65
34.4%%
34.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson16
11.7%%
11.7%
Jean Craige Pepper9
6.6%%
6.6%
Russ Diamond2
1.5%%
1.5%
Chet Beiler7
5.1%%
5.1%
Jim Cawley86
62.8%%
62.8%
Billy McCue1
0.7%%
0.7%
John Kennedy10
7.3%%
7.3%
Stephen A. Urban1
0.7%%
0.7%
Daryl Metcalfe5
3.6%%
3.6%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy206
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick128
91.4%%
91.4%
Gloria Carlineo10
7.1%%
7.1%
James Jones2
1.4%%
1.4%
Ira Hoffman0
0.0%%
0.0%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo173
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney122
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1031Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Santarsiero207
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Ciervo121
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey104
7.9%%
7.9%
Harold Lefcourt77
5.8%%
5.8%
William R. Brosius65
4.9%%
4.9%
R. Liz Lang92
7.0%%
7.0%
Robin Rosenthal92
7.0%%
7.0%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.53
4.0%%
4.0%
Debra E. DeBlasio122
9.2%%
9.2%
Harris Martin62
4.7%%
4.7%
Karen Ann Cochran98
7.4%%
7.4%
Brad Kirsch66
5.0%%
5.0%
Jordan B. Yeager88
6.7%%
6.7%
Willard Bowers119
9.0%%
9.0%
Andrew T. Hornak52
3.9%%
3.9%
Brian Kline49
3.7%%
3.7%
Bruce Whitesell43
3.3%%
3.3%
Raymond J. Regan41
3.1%%
3.1%
Stephanie B. Fineman97
7.3%%
7.3%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder39
5.9%%
5.9%
Mario Desideri33
5.0%%
5.0%
Frederick R. Gudknecht33
5.0%%
5.0%
Andrew Rumbold19
2.9%%
2.9%
Joseph J. Volk24
3.6%%
3.6%
Thomas J. Gerhardt42
6.4%%
6.4%
Andy Raffle66
10.0%%
10.0%
Matthew J. Grodsky21
3.2%%
3.2%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.30
4.6%%
4.6%
George Komelasky28
4.3%%
4.3%
Tom Panzer18
2.7%%
2.7%
Joseph Szafran26
4.0%%
4.0%
Simon Campbell81
12.3%%
12.3%
Bob Neubaum65
9.9%%
9.9%
Raymond Goodnoe58
8.8%%
8.8%
James H. McCullen, Jr.36
5.5%%
5.5%
Thomas Miller39
5.9%%
5.9%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda62
11.5%%
11.5%
Jennifer Stefano70
13.0%%
13.0%
Theresa T. Savage31
5.8%%
5.8%
Lisa Gerhardt39
7.2%%
7.2%
Mary Ann K. Groninger53
9.9%%
9.9%
Nicole L. Waltman36
6.7%%
6.7%
Barbara J. Krantz45
8.4%%
8.4%
Heather A. Cevasco38
7.1%%
7.1%
Patricia K. Poprik64
11.9%%
11.9%
Judith L. Guise43
8.0%%
8.0%
Maryann Barnes57
10.6%%
10.6%
Democratic CommitteepersonYardley BoroVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Hunter162
52.9%%
52.9%
Nancy Logue144
47.1%%
47.1%
Republican CommitteemanYardley BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Tim Martin109
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanYardley BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Lee Smith103
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot