Municipality - Haycock Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak72
51.4%%
51.4%
Arlen Specter68
48.6%%
48.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik37
16.7%%
16.7%
Pat Toomey185
83.3%%
83.3%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato50
38.2%%
38.2%
Jack Wagner18
13.7%%
13.7%
Anthony Hardy Williams16
12.2%%
12.2%
Joseph M. Hoeffel47
35.9%%
35.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett137
60.1%%
60.1%
Samuel E. Rohrer91
39.9%%
39.9%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner33
31.1%%
31.1%
H. Scott Conklin36
34.0%%
34.0%
Jonathan A. Saidel37
34.9%%
34.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson14
6.4%%
6.4%
Jean Craige Pepper9
4.1%%
4.1%
Russ Diamond6
2.7%%
2.7%
Chet Beiler24
11.0%%
11.0%
Jim Cawley135
61.6%%
61.6%
Billy McCue4
1.8%%
1.8%
John Kennedy19
8.7%%
8.7%
Stephen A. Urban0
0.0%%
0.0%
Daryl Metcalfe8
3.7%%
3.7%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy122
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick173
74.6%%
74.6%
Gloria Carlineo48
20.7%%
20.7%
James Jones6
2.6%%
2.6%
Ira Hoffman5
2.2%%
2.2%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo108
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney208
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1145Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary A. Whitesell108
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul I. Clymer211
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey48
6.3%%
6.3%
Harold Lefcourt21
2.7%%
2.7%
William R. Brosius80
10.4%%
10.4%
R. Liz Lang47
6.1%%
6.1%
Robin Rosenthal66
8.6%%
8.6%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.34
4.4%%
4.4%
Debra E. DeBlasio38
5.0%%
5.0%
Harris Martin23
3.0%%
3.0%
Karen Ann Cochran50
6.5%%
6.5%
Brad Kirsch30
3.9%%
3.9%
Jordan B. Yeager57
7.4%%
7.4%
Willard Bowers27
3.5%%
3.5%
Andrew T. Hornak33
4.3%%
4.3%
Brian Kline74
9.6%%
9.6%
Bruce Whitesell53
6.9%%
6.9%
Raymond J. Regan26
3.4%%
3.4%
Stephanie B. Fineman60
7.8%%
7.8%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder78
7.4%%
7.4%
Mario Desideri46
4.4%%
4.4%
Frederick R. Gudknecht83
7.9%%
7.9%
Andrew Rumbold87
8.3%%
8.3%
Joseph J. Volk82
7.8%%
7.8%
Thomas J. Gerhardt60
5.7%%
5.7%
Andy Raffle23
2.2%%
2.2%
Matthew J. Grodsky10
1.0%%
1.0%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.136
13.0%%
13.0%
George Komelasky72
6.9%%
6.9%
Tom Panzer60
5.7%%
5.7%
Joseph Szafran41
3.9%%
3.9%
Simon Campbell43
4.1%%
4.1%
Bob Neubaum31
3.0%%
3.0%
Raymond Goodnoe105
10.0%%
10.0%
James H. McCullen, Jr.49
4.7%%
4.7%
Thomas Miller41
3.9%%
3.9%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda97
10.0%%
10.0%
Jennifer Stefano68
7.0%%
7.0%
Theresa T. Savage99
10.2%%
10.2%
Lisa Gerhardt54
5.5%%
5.5%
Mary Ann K. Groninger79
8.1%%
8.1%
Nicole L. Waltman72
7.4%%
7.4%
Barbara J. Krantz116
11.9%%
11.9%
Heather A. Cevasco97
10.0%%
10.0%
Patricia K. Poprik93
9.5%%
9.5%
Judith L. Guise139
14.3%%
14.3%
Maryann Barnes60
6.2%%
6.2%
Democratic CommitteepersonHaycock TwpVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Russel Frei111
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanHaycock TwpVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Carl Chew182
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanHaycock TwpVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Leah DeVito225
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot