Municipality - Telford Borough

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak46
49.5%%
49.5%
Arlen Specter47
50.5%%
50.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik24
17.0%%
17.0%
Pat Toomey117
83.0%%
83.0%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato36
37.9%%
37.9%
Jack Wagner10
10.5%%
10.5%
Anthony Hardy Williams11
11.6%%
11.6%
Joseph M. Hoeffel38
40.0%%
40.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett99
66.0%%
66.0%
Samuel E. Rohrer51
34.0%%
34.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner27
35.5%%
35.5%
H. Scott Conklin26
34.2%%
34.2%
Jonathan A. Saidel23
30.3%%
30.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson21
14.1%%
14.1%
Jean Craige Pepper4
2.7%%
2.7%
Russ Diamond1
0.7%%
0.7%
Chet Beiler22
14.8%%
14.8%
Jim Cawley86
57.7%%
57.7%
Billy McCue0
0.0%%
0.0%
John Kennedy8
5.4%%
5.4%
Stephen A. Urban0
0.0%%
0.0%
Daryl Metcalfe7
4.7%%
4.7%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy82
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick111
73.5%%
73.5%
Gloria Carlineo24
15.9%%
15.9%
James Jones8
5.3%%
5.3%
Ira Hoffman8
5.3%%
5.3%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo75
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney142
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1144Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Katharine M. Watson136
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey34
7.4%%
7.4%
Harold Lefcourt19
4.1%%
4.1%
William R. Brosius46
10.0%%
10.0%
R. Liz Lang34
7.4%%
7.4%
Robin Rosenthal37
8.0%%
8.0%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.22
4.8%%
4.8%
Debra E. DeBlasio25
5.4%%
5.4%
Harris Martin21
4.6%%
4.6%
Karen Ann Cochran29
6.3%%
6.3%
Brad Kirsch21
4.6%%
4.6%
Jordan B. Yeager28
6.1%%
6.1%
Willard Bowers11
2.4%%
2.4%
Andrew T. Hornak26
5.6%%
5.6%
Brian Kline35
7.6%%
7.6%
Bruce Whitesell18
3.9%%
3.9%
Raymond J. Regan20
4.3%%
4.3%
Stephanie B. Fineman35
7.6%%
7.6%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder62
7.6%%
7.6%
Mario Desideri24
2.9%%
2.9%
Frederick R. Gudknecht56
6.8%%
6.8%
Andrew Rumbold67
8.2%%
8.2%
Joseph J. Volk65
7.9%%
7.9%
Thomas J. Gerhardt46
5.6%%
5.6%
Andy Raffle24
2.9%%
2.9%
Matthew J. Grodsky14
1.7%%
1.7%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.104
12.7%%
12.7%
George Komelasky43
5.2%%
5.2%
Tom Panzer61
7.4%%
7.4%
Joseph Szafran29
3.5%%
3.5%
Simon Campbell36
4.4%%
4.4%
Bob Neubaum16
2.0%%
2.0%
Raymond Goodnoe86
10.5%%
10.5%
James H. McCullen, Jr.49
6.0%%
6.0%
Thomas Miller38
4.6%%
4.6%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda74
10.0%%
10.0%
Jennifer Stefano46
6.2%%
6.2%
Theresa T. Savage72
9.7%%
9.7%
Lisa Gerhardt45
6.1%%
6.1%
Mary Ann K. Groninger64
8.7%%
8.7%
Nicole L. Waltman61
8.3%%
8.3%
Barbara J. Krantz97
13.1%%
13.1%
Heather A. Cevasco71
9.6%%
9.6%
Patricia K. Poprik74
10.0%%
10.0%
Judith L. Guise93
12.6%%
12.6%
Maryann Barnes42
5.7%%
5.7%
Democratic CommitteepersonTelford BoroVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanTelford BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Scott K. Hillegass130
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanTelford BoroVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jacqualyn E. Hillegass132
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot