Municipality - Upper Southampton Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak597
52.5%%
52.5%
Arlen Specter541
47.5%%
47.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik169
13.6%%
13.6%
Pat Toomey1,073
86.4%%
86.4%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato374
34.2%%
34.2%
Jack Wagner123
11.2%%
11.2%
Anthony Hardy Williams157
14.4%%
14.4%
Joseph M. Hoeffel440
40.2%%
40.2%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett1,022
79.0%%
79.0%
Samuel E. Rohrer271
21.0%%
21.0%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner261
28.5%%
28.5%
H. Scott Conklin192
21.0%%
21.0%
Jonathan A. Saidel462
50.5%%
50.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson75
5.9%%
5.9%
Jean Craige Pepper55
4.3%%
4.3%
Russ Diamond24
1.9%%
1.9%
Chet Beiler110
8.7%%
8.7%
Jim Cawley879
69.3%%
69.3%
Billy McCue6
0.5%%
0.5%
John Kennedy69
5.4%%
5.4%
Stephen A. Urban16
1.3%%
1.3%
Daryl Metcalfe34
2.7%%
2.7%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy978
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick1,033
78.2%%
78.2%
Gloria Carlineo179
13.6%%
13.6%
James Jones38
2.9%%
2.9%
Ira Hoffman71
5.4%%
5.4%
Senator in the General Assembly112Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Ruth S. Damsker863
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Stewart J. Greenleaf1,195
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1029Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Frank Feinberg284
33.5%%
33.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Bernie O'Neill443
37.9%%
37.9%
Representative in the General Assembly1178Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
David Apfelbaum564
66.5%%
66.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Scott A. Petri725
62.1%%
62.1%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey469
8.1%%
8.1%
Harold Lefcourt187
3.2%%
3.2%
William R. Brosius246
4.3%%
4.3%
R. Liz Lang361
6.2%%
6.2%
Robin Rosenthal456
7.9%%
7.9%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.342
5.9%%
5.9%
Debra E. DeBlasio331
5.7%%
5.7%
Harris Martin256
4.4%%
4.4%
Karen Ann Cochran474
8.2%%
8.2%
Brad Kirsch471
8.2%%
8.2%
Jordan B. Yeager340
5.9%%
5.9%
Willard Bowers183
3.2%%
3.2%
Andrew T. Hornak419
7.3%%
7.3%
Brian Kline224
3.9%%
3.9%
Bruce Whitesell161
2.8%%
2.8%
Raymond J. Regan379
6.6%%
6.6%
Stephanie B. Fineman479
8.3%%
8.3%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder482
7.2%%
7.2%
Mario Desideri293
4.4%%
4.4%
Frederick R. Gudknecht636
9.5%%
9.5%
Andrew Rumbold148
2.2%%
2.2%
Joseph J. Volk645
9.6%%
9.6%
Thomas J. Gerhardt390
5.8%%
5.8%
Andy Raffle126
1.9%%
1.9%
Matthew J. Grodsky184
2.7%%
2.7%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.545
8.1%%
8.1%
George Komelasky536
8.0%%
8.0%
Tom Panzer630
9.4%%
9.4%
Joseph Szafran379
5.7%%
5.7%
Simon Campbell250
3.7%%
3.7%
Bob Neubaum122
1.8%%
1.8%
Raymond Goodnoe664
9.9%%
9.9%
James H. McCullen, Jr.429
6.4%%
6.4%
Thomas Miller244
3.6%%
3.6%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda657
11.0%%
11.0%
Jennifer Stefano363
6.1%%
6.1%
Theresa T. Savage330
5.5%%
5.5%
Lisa Gerhardt435
7.3%%
7.3%
Mary Ann K. Groninger633
10.6%%
10.6%
Nicole L. Waltman719
12.0%%
12.0%
Barbara J. Krantz573
9.6%%
9.6%
Heather A. Cevasco489
8.2%%
8.2%
Patricia K. Poprik693
11.6%%
11.6%
Judith L. Guise505
8.5%%
8.5%
Maryann Barnes575
9.6%%
9.6%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp East 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Konrad Loesch112
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp East 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Marguerite C. Genesio110
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp East 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Estelle Brager158
57.9%%
57.9%
Doug Mirowski115
42.1%%
42.1%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp East 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Jankowsky175
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp North 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Anna Richardson41
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
G. Patton Lynch55
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp North 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp North 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Deborah P. Silver95
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp North 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp North 3Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Deborah Hochberg82
55.0%%
55.0%
David Hochberg67
45.0%%
45.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp North 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp North 3Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp North 4Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp North 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Walter C. Stevens74
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp North 4Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Evelyn M. Knox70
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp South 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Marilyn Betz121
59.6%%
59.6%
Yvonne C. Turner82
40.4%%
40.4%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Flemming Godiksen128
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp South 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Lorraine Rice131
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp South 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Barbara Weinstein71
58.7%%
58.7%
Elaine McAnally50
41.3%%
41.3%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Stephen A. Wallin126
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp South 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Cynthia L. Mueller123
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp West 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Sherry Meritz Kohn79
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp West 1Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonUpper Southampton Twp West 2Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanUpper Southampton Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanUpper Southampton Twp West 2Vote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot