Municipality - Falls Township

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak1,504
57.0%%
57.0%
Arlen Specter1,136
43.0%%
43.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik175
16.5%%
16.5%
Pat Toomey887
83.5%%
83.5%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato1,290
51.3%%
51.3%
Jack Wagner318
12.6%%
12.6%
Anthony Hardy Williams424
16.8%%
16.8%
Joseph M. Hoeffel485
19.3%%
19.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett851
77.5%%
77.5%
Samuel E. Rohrer247
22.5%%
22.5%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner681
32.6%%
32.6%
H. Scott Conklin644
30.8%%
30.8%
Jonathan A. Saidel767
36.7%%
36.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson64
5.9%%
5.9%
Jean Craige Pepper48
4.4%%
4.4%
Russ Diamond26
2.4%%
2.4%
Chet Beiler77
7.1%%
7.1%
Jim Cawley746
68.6%%
68.6%
Billy McCue16
1.5%%
1.5%
John Kennedy62
5.7%%
5.7%
Stephen A. Urban16
1.5%%
1.5%
Daryl Metcalfe33
3.0%%
3.0%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy2,169
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick920
81.3%%
81.3%
Gloria Carlineo129
11.4%%
11.4%
James Jones41
3.6%%
3.6%
Ira Hoffman41
3.6%%
3.6%
Senator in the General Assembly110Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cynthia M. Philo1,947
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Chuck McIlhinney1,015
100.0%%
100.0%
Representative in the General Assembly1140Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John Galloway2,333
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Burger967
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic State Committee1Vote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey1,222
8.9%%
8.9%
Harold Lefcourt1,120
8.2%%
8.2%
William R. Brosius582
4.3%%
4.3%
R. Liz Lang676
5.0%%
5.0%
Robin Rosenthal929
6.8%%
6.8%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.588
4.3%%
4.3%
Debra E. DeBlasio1,201
8.8%%
8.8%
Harris Martin758
5.6%%
5.6%
Karen Ann Cochran1,008
7.4%%
7.4%
Brad Kirsch626
4.6%%
4.6%
Jordan B. Yeager703
5.1%%
5.1%
Willard Bowers935
6.8%%
6.8%
Andrew T. Hornak738
5.4%%
5.4%
Brian Kline564
4.1%%
4.1%
Bruce Whitesell475
3.5%%
3.5%
Raymond J. Regan525
3.8%%
3.8%
Stephanie B. Fineman1,006
7.4%%
7.4%
Republican State Committeeman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder312
5.8%%
5.8%
Mario Desideri136
2.5%%
2.5%
Frederick R. Gudknecht318
5.9%%
5.9%
Andrew Rumbold122
2.3%%
2.3%
Joseph J. Volk260
4.8%%
4.8%
Thomas J. Gerhardt269
5.0%%
5.0%
Andy Raffle350
6.5%%
6.5%
Matthew J. Grodsky307
5.7%%
5.7%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.306
5.7%%
5.7%
George Komelasky205
3.8%%
3.8%
Tom Panzer224
4.2%%
4.2%
Joseph Szafran337
6.3%%
6.3%
Simon Campbell508
9.5%%
9.5%
Bob Neubaum365
6.8%%
6.8%
Raymond Goodnoe454
8.4%%
8.4%
James H. McCullen, Jr.463
8.6%%
8.6%
Thomas Miller438
8.2%%
8.2%
Republican State Committeewoman1Vote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda638
14.0%%
14.0%
Jennifer Stefano468
10.2%%
10.2%
Theresa T. Savage246
5.4%%
5.4%
Lisa Gerhardt354
7.8%%
7.8%
Mary Ann K. Groninger538
11.8%%
11.8%
Nicole L. Waltman407
8.9%%
8.9%
Barbara J. Krantz351
7.7%%
7.7%
Heather A. Cevasco293
6.4%%
6.4%
Patricia K. Poprik444
9.7%%
9.7%
Judith L. Guise296
6.5%%
6.5%
Maryann Barnes532
11.6%%
11.6%
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Robert J. Harvie, Jr.186
86.9%%
86.9%
John W. Palmer228
13.1%%
13.1%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
James A. Glasscock76
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Lois R. Glasscock74
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Elaine Wamsley117
57.6%%
57.6%
Georgette Helbling86
42.4%%
42.4%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William Ross78
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Suzanne Embessi112
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 4thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Jeff Dence137
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Stephen Bruni48
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 5thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Barry93
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 6thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Susan Barry93
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Kennan Haley33
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 1st 7thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Edward Bejzak105
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 2nd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 2nd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Monica Kerat41
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Philip A. Szupka29
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 3rd 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Sandra J. Szupka30
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Don Bowers88
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 3rd 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Sherry Carpenter91
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Rosemary A. Malisheski123
54.2%%
54.2%
Arlene Goulding104
45.8%%
45.8%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Mick McKeown59
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 1stVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 2ndVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael Falkevitz34
66.7%%
66.7%
Thomas McCormick17
33.3%%
33.3%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 3rdVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Jamie Falkevitz49
100.0%%
100.0%
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
William Kiernan73
44.2%%
44.2%
Thomas McGoldrick92
55.8%%
55.8%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 4thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak97
49.5%%
49.5%
John Cardinali99
50.5%%
50.5%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 5thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Andrew Goulet67
100.0%%
100.0%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 6thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Democratic CommitteepersonFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Colin J. Henderson70
52.6%%
52.6%
Joseph Wilkinson63
47.4%%
47.4%
Republican CommitteemanFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
William Jones14
34.1%%
34.1%
Michael Giosa27
65.9%%
65.9%
Republican CommitteewomanFalls Twp 4th 7thVote for 1
RepublicanView Results by District
Shari Knechel-Jones33
100.0%%
100.0%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot