Official Election Results

United States Senator1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joe Sestak23,635
55.0%%
55.0%
Arlen Specter19,301
45.0%%
45.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Peg Luksik5,061
12.9%%
12.9%
Pat Toomey34,080
87.1%%
87.1%
Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Dan Onorato16,850
41.3%%
41.3%
Jack Wagner4,537
11.1%%
11.1%
Anthony Hardy Williams7,042
17.3%%
17.3%
Joseph M. Hoeffel12,384
30.3%%
30.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Tom Corbett29,892
73.6%%
73.6%
Samuel E. Rohrer10,705
26.4%%
26.4%
Lieutenant Governor1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Doris A. Smith-Ribner11,413
32.8%%
32.8%
H. Scott Conklin8,485
24.4%%
24.4%
Jonathan A. Saidel14,862
42.8%%
42.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Steve Johnson2,305
5.8%%
5.8%
Jean Craige Pepper1,329
3.3%%
3.3%
Russ Diamond774
1.9%%
1.9%
Chet Beiler3,135
7.9%%
7.9%
Jim Cawley28,005
70.3%%
70.3%
Billy McCue418
1.0%%
1.0%
John Kennedy2,061
5.2%%
5.2%
Stephen A. Urban401
1.0%%
1.0%
Daryl Metcalfe1,388
3.5%%
3.5%
Representative in Congress1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick J. Murphy37,404
100.0%%
100.0%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael G. Fitzpatrick31,886
76.5%%
76.5%
Gloria Carlineo6,213
14.9%%
14.9%
James Jones1,204
2.9%%
2.9%
Ira Hoffman2,378
5.7%%
5.7%
Democratic State CommitteeVote for not more than 11
The 5 females and the 5 males with the highest number of votes will be elected, and the person with the next hightest number of votes shall also be elected.
DemocratView Results by District
Pamela S. Janvey19,378
8.2%%
8.2%
Harold Lefcourt10,461
4.4%%
4.4%
William R. Brosius12,736
5.4%%
5.4%
R. Liz Lang14,904
6.3%%
6.3%
Robin Rosenthal19,143
8.1%%
8.1%
Paul Kelly Lang, Jr.11,003
4.6%%
4.6%
Debra E. DeBlasio16,705
7.0%%
7.0%
Harris Martin11,912
5.0%%
5.0%
Karen Ann Cochran18,102
7.6%%
7.6%
Brad Kirsch13,928
5.9%%
5.9%
Jordan B. Yeager15,766
6.6%%
6.6%
Willard Bowers11,533
4.9%%
4.9%
Andrew T. Hornak12,410
5.2%%
5.2%
Brian Kline10,643
4.5%%
4.5%
Bruce Whitesell8,987
3.8%%
3.8%
Raymond J. Regan10,613
4.5%%
4.5%
Stephanie B. Fineman19,491
8.2%%
8.2%
Republican State CommitteemanVote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Daniel B. Snyder13,091
6.2%%
6.2%
Mario Desideri7,734
3.7%%
3.7%
Frederick R. Gudknecht16,204
7.6%%
7.6%
Andrew Rumbold8,775
4.1%%
4.1%
Joseph J. Volk16,864
8.0%%
8.0%
Thomas J. Gerhardt11,122
5.3%%
5.3%
Andy Raffle7,587
3.6%%
3.6%
Matthew J. Grodsky7,204
3.4%%
3.4%
Joseph A. Cullen, Jr.18,543
8.8%%
8.8%
George Komelasky13,490
6.4%%
6.4%
Tom Panzer14,803
7.0%%
7.0%
Joseph Szafran12,178
5.7%%
5.7%
Simon Campbell11,009
5.2%%
5.2%
Bob Neubaum8,027
3.8%%
3.8%
Raymond Goodnoe21,126
10.0%%
10.0%
James H. McCullen, Jr.13,689
6.5%%
6.5%
Thomas Miller10,391
4.9%%
4.9%
Republican State CommitteewomanVote for not more than 8
RepublicanView Results by District
Jane Wenda21,152
11.3%%
11.3%
Jennifer Stefano13,874
7.4%%
7.4%
Theresa T. Savage11,063
5.9%%
5.9%
Lisa Gerhardt12,593
6.7%%
6.7%
Mary Ann K. Groninger18,895
10.1%%
10.1%
Nicole L. Waltman17,967
9.6%%
9.6%
Barbara J. Krantz18,252
9.8%%
9.8%
Heather A. Cevasco17,283
9.2%%
9.2%
Patricia K. Poprik21,114
11.3%%
11.3%
Judith L. Guise17,322
9.3%%
9.3%
Maryann Barnes17,369
9.3%%
9.3%

1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot

SENATOR IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
06101224
REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY
018029031140141142143144
145178