Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
1 Districts Reported of 1
Municipality - Langhorne Manor Borough
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 22
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 50
57.5%
Paul P. Panepinto 25
28.7%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 12
13.8%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 17
27%
Tom Munley 2
3.2%
Anne E. Lazarus 18
28.6%
John Younge 14
22.2%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 5
7.9%
Robert J. Colville 7
11.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 71
36%
Sallie Mundy 64
32.5%
Temp Smith 62
31.5%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 9
20%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 7
15.6%
Jimmy Lynn 12
26.7%
Stephen G. Pollock 13
28.9%
Michael D. Sherman 1
2.2%
Daniel K. Bricmont 3
6.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 60
40%
Patricia A. McCullough 35
23.3%
Kevin Brobson 55
36.7%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 18
28.1%
Lawrence M. Otter 2
3.1%
Michael D. Rubin 7
10.9%
David Zellis 17
26.6%
Robert O. Baldi 12
18.8%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 8
12.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 26
10.5%
Gary Gilman 65
26.3%
Robert O. Baldi 56
22.7%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 55
22.3%
David Zellis 45
18.2%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 26
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 86
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 25
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 89
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 24
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 83
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 24
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 86
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 24
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 85
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 24
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 83
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 03Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Irene M. Boyle 11
21.6%
William Spitz 16
31.4%
William Oettinger 8
15.7%
Steve Rodos 2
3.9%
Lisa Reiser 14
27.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Lisa Reiser 30
15.9%
William Oettinger 54
28.6%
Steve Rodos 6
3.2%
William Spitz 40
21.2%
Irene M. Boyle 59
31.2%
Mayor - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert Byrne 89
100%
Borough Council - 4 Year Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Maryann Barnes 93
27.8%
Edward Hanisco 82
24.6%
Patricia A. Silcox 80
24%
William McTigue 79
23.7%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Denise R. Reid 95
100%
Auditor - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Eleanor R. Hanisco 87
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
James A. McMeeking 99
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Langhorne Manor Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Nicholas Pizzola 93
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Langhorne Manor Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Susan A. Pizzola 211
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]