Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
4 Districts Reported of 4
Municipality - Upper Makefield Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 140
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 185
51.5%
Paul P. Panepinto 117
32.6%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 57
15.9%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 70
19%
Tom Munley 22
6%
Anne E. Lazarus 104
28.2%
John Younge 98
26.6%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 25
6.8%
Robert J. Colville 50
13.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 304
35.5%
Sallie Mundy 291
34%
Temp Smith 262
30.6%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 47
18.1%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 40
15.4%
Jimmy Lynn 61
23.5%
Stephen G. Pollock 56
21.5%
Michael D. Sherman 10
3.8%
Daniel K. Bricmont 46
17.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 204
33.9%
Patricia A. McCullough 180
29.9%
Kevin Brobson 218
36.2%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 123
30.9%
Lawrence M. Otter 18
4.5%
Michael D. Rubin 26
6.5%
David Zellis 59
14.8%
Robert O. Baldi 96
24.1%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 76
19.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 86
8.3%
Gary Gilman 276
26.8%
Robert O. Baldi 296
28.7%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 244
23.7%
David Zellis 129
12.5%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 143
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 369
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 139
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 358
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 140
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 360
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 142
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 352
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 135
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 345
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 144
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 353
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 08Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Paul Anagnostakos 146
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul Anagnostakos 348
100%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Stephen Skip Lane 298
44.3%
Mark Wood 292
41.6%
Thomas F. Cino 231
14%
RepublicanView Results by District
John Silvers 312
45.6%
Thomas F. Cino 372
54.4%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Nicholas J. Ettorre 383
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Guy Polhemus 361
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael Morris 360
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Makefield Twp 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
William Hoefer 68
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Makefield Twp 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
David Shanno 6
26.1%
Yvette E. Taylor-Hachoose 17
73.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Nancy A. Quanstrom 212
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Makefield Twp 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Eileen McAllister 93
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Makefield Twp 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Paul Thompson 19
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Shirley Schock 90
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Makefield Twp 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia E. Richey 220
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Makefield Twp 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Miriam L. Deutsch 33
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Rosanne Bell 121
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Upper Makefield Twp 4 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Mike Evinski 78
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Upper Makefield Twp 4 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]