Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
1 Districts Reported of 1
Municipality - Yardley Borough
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 119
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 47
38.8%
Paul P. Panepinto 39
32.2%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 35
28.9%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 68
19.7%
Tom Munley 20
5.8%
Anne E. Lazarus 95
27.5%
John Younge 86
24.9%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 27
7.8%
Robert J. Colville 50
14.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 95
36.3%
Sallie Mundy 87
33.2%
Temp Smith 80
30.5%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 41
17.2%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 24
10.1%
Jimmy Lynn 72
30.3%
Stephen G. Pollock 52
21.8%
Michael D. Sherman 8
3.4%
Daniel K. Bricmont 41
17.2%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 67
35.1%
Patricia A. McCullough 67
35.1%
Kevin Brobson 57
29.8%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 118
33.3%
Lawrence M. Otter 19
5.4%
Michael D. Rubin 19
5.4%
David Zellis 55
15.5%
Robert O. Baldi 77
21.8%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 66
18.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 33
11%
Gary Gilman 85
28.3%
Robert O. Baldi 71
23.7%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 57
19%
David Zellis 54
18%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 119
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 124
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 119
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 117
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 119
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 117
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 119
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 118
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 118
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 117
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 117
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 115
100%
Magisterial District Judge - 6 Year 1Magisterial District 111Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Ron Smith 88
62%
Michael J. Burns 54
38%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael J. Burns 109
80.1%
Ron Smith 27
19.9%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 01Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Kathleen D. Zawacki 47
17%
Simon Campbell 32
11.6%
Colleen Klock 76
27.4%
Arlene Gordon 25
9%
Rebecca Schwindeman 21
7.6%
Jonathan Shain 66
23.8%
Adele Governatore 10
3.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Adele Governatore 19
7.3%
Rebecca Schwindeman 16
6.1%
Jonathan Shain 13
5%
Simon Campbell 81
31%
Arlene Gordon 21
8%
Colleen Klock 22
8.4%
Kathleen D. Zawacki 89
34.1%
Mayor - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Matt Sinberg 129
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Christopher Harding 126
100%
Borough Council - 4 Year Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
Rich Wayne 123
25.7%
Katherine Cadwallader 123
25.7%
Jean Schmidling 119
24.8%
Robert Benbenek 114
23.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary Silveus 220
52.6%
Matthew White 218
47.4%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Cheryl Lowe 143
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Bradford Varney 121
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Yardley Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Susan H. Taylor 226
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Yardley Boro Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John D. Sikora 122
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]