Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
6 Districts Reported of 6
Municipality - New Britain Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 195
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 216
58.7%
Paul P. Panepinto 94
25.5%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 58
15.8%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 95
16.5%
Tom Munley 43
7.5%
Anne E. Lazarus 153
26.5%
John Younge 141
24.4%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 58
10.1%
Robert J. Colville 87
15.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 305
35.7%
Sallie Mundy 285
33.4%
Temp Smith 264
30.9%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 62
16.1%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 30
7.8%
Jimmy Lynn 116
30.1%
Stephen G. Pollock 103
26.7%
Michael D. Sherman 14
3.6%
Daniel K. Bricmont 61
15.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 211
33.7%
Patricia A. McCullough 168
26.8%
Kevin Brobson 248
39.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 134
22.8%
Lawrence M. Otter 63
10.7%
Michael D. Rubin 34
5.8%
David Zellis 76
12.9%
Robert O. Baldi 153
26%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 129
21.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 90
8.7%
Gary Gilman 204
19.7%
Robert O. Baldi 302
29.2%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 294
28.4%
David Zellis 145
14%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 208
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 362
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 195
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 359
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 196
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 350
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 195
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 366
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 195
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 350
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 196
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 343
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
Vincent Sherpinsky 1
25%
Alex Ryabin 1
25%
Donald Litman 1
25%
Frank O'Donnell 1
25%
RepublicanView Results by District
Donald Litman 0
0%
Alex Ryabin 1
25%
Frank O'Donnell 1
25%
Timothy S. Kerr 1
25%
Vincent Sherpinsky 0
0%
Joseph D. Sullivan 1
25%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 05Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Paul B. Faulkner 110
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Paul B. Faulkner 203
100%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
John Mihalich 248
64.9%
William B. Jones 214
18.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
William B. Jones 353
53%
Helen B. Haun 313
47%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Nancy B. Jones 216
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Nancy B. Jones 379
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Donna A. Harle 360
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael Steigerwald 357
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Twp East Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Alexi Steigerwald 94
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Twp East Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Twp West 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
LaVerne Keats 59
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Twp West 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Anthony A. Lo Russo 25
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David Patterson 59
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Twp West 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Twp West 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Frederica Holkey 211
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Twp West 2A Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Twp West 2A Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Frederica Holkey 21
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Twp South 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Gregory T. Hood 90
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Twp South 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Twp South 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
James B. Burkholder 39
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year New Britain Twp South 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Katrina O. Filiatrault 41
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Karen W. McCarthy 61
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]