Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
8 Districts Reported of 8
Municipality - Buckingham Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 541
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 423
47.4%
Paul P. Panepinto 281
31.5%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 188
21.1%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 284
20%
Tom Munley 104
7.3%
Anne E. Lazarus 381
26.8%
John Younge 357
25.1%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 113
7.9%
Robert J. Colville 184
12.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 707
36%
Sallie Mundy 666
33.9%
Temp Smith 593
30.2%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 217
22.1%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 120
12.2%
Jimmy Lynn 233
23.7%
Stephen G. Pollock 244
24.8%
Michael D. Sherman 39
4%
Daniel K. Bricmont 129
13.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 469
33%
Patricia A. McCullough 453
31.9%
Kevin Brobson 499
35.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 408
26.8%
Lawrence M. Otter 88
5.8%
Michael D. Rubin 84
5.5%
David Zellis 205
13.5%
Robert O. Baldi 423
27.8%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 315
20.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 253
9.9%
Gary Gilman 564
22.1%
Robert O. Baldi 777
30.4%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 642
25.1%
David Zellis 317
12.4%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 523
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 900
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 529
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 849
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 524
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 844
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 561
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 858
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 518
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 816
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 512
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 837
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Region 09Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Thomas Baldwin 77
88.5%
John Gamble 10
11.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Thomas Baldwin 96
75.6%
John Gamble 31
24.4%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Paul Martissa 493
80.6%
Maggie Rash 2119
19.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
John M. Cunningham 257
24.6%
Paul Martissa 232
3.1%
Maggie Rash 754
72.3%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Georgeann R. Fusco 513
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Dorothy Campana 897
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Johanna Vogel 238
71.7%
Skip Salvesen 215
28.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Skip Salvesen 822
100%
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debby Guerino 509
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Jon Forest 898
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Lower 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Lucy Dubas 82
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Lower 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Elin Svahn 81
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Lower 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Whitehair 187
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Lower 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Margaret M. Smith 86
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Courtney Hellyer 177
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Middle 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Raymond A. Stepnoski 72
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Middle 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
William Collier 74
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Middle 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
LeRoy Tabb 59
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Middle 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mary Lou Vorchheimer 57
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Irvin 68
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Upper 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 73
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Upper 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Van H. Neher, Jr. 75
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Upper 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John C. Wessel 86
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Fred Neamand 141
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Upper 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Georgeann R. Fusco 89
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Upper 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Upper 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Upper 4 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
David P. Esposito 81
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Buckingham Twp Upper 4 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]