Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
10 Districts Reported of 10
Municipality - Bristol Borough
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 1006
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 63
40.6%
Paul P. Panepinto 67
43.2%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 25
16.1%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 681
27%
Tom Munley 212
8.4%
Anne E. Lazarus 513
20.3%
John Younge 546
21.6%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 412
16.3%
Robert J. Colville 158
6.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 111
35.6%
Sallie Mundy 110
35.3%
Temp Smith 91
29.2%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 356
20.2%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 187
10.6%
Jimmy Lynn 457
25.9%
Stephen G. Pollock 514
29.2%
Michael D. Sherman 157
8.9%
Daniel K. Bricmont 91
5.2%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 87
34.9%
Patricia A. McCullough 87
34.9%
Kevin Brobson 75
30.1%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 637
23.1%
Lawrence M. Otter 174
6.3%
Michael D. Rubin 300
10.9%
David Zellis 834
30.2%
Robert O. Baldi 503
18.2%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 311
11.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 52
13.6%
Gary Gilman 67
17.6%
Robert O. Baldi 87
22.8%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 69
18.1%
David Zellis 106
27.8%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 983
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 141
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 986
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 141
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 994
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 144
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 964
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 140
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 907
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 133
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 989
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 132
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
Gary A. Tosti 1016
13.1%
Albert Pirollo 627
8.1%
Joseph Fusco 871
11.3%
Jim Petrino 850
11%
Beverly Breslin Kalinowski 969
12.5%
John A. D'Angelo 883
11.4%
John J. Hill 799
10.3%
Ralph DiGuiseppe, III 873
11.3%
George H. Waldron 849
11%
RepublicanView Results by District
Beverly Breslin Kalinowski 63
10%
Albert Pirollo 88
14%
Gary A. Tosti 81
12.9%
George H. Waldron 73
11.6%
John A. D'Angelo 70
11.2%
Joseph Fusco 61
9.7%
Ralph DiGuiseppe, III 68
10.8%
John J. Hill 55
8.8%
Jim Petrino 68
10.8%
Mayor - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Bob Lebo 1149
51.5%
Joseph A. Saxton 1082
48.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Bob Lebo 219
100%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Anna Bono Larrisey 1559
72.1%
Lawrence E. Tamanini 294
13.6%
Mark R. Bartuska 308
14.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Anna Bono Larrisey 216
100%
Borough Council - 4 Year NorthVote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patrick D. Sabatini 300
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Constable - 6 Year NorthVote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Bart Krause 274
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro North 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Penney M. Yetter 119
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro North 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro North 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro North 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Borough Council - 4 Year East Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
David Marucci 341
36.9%
Jim Lake 244
26.4%
Lorraine Cullen 338
36.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Lorraine Cullen 213
100%
Constable - 6 Year East Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Albert Nelson 531
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro East 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro East 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro East 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro East 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Borough Council - 4 Year West Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Gail J. Aufschlag 182
41.2%
Betty Rodriguez 260
58.8%
RepublicanView Results by District
Constable - 6 Year West Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Steve Ryan 274
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro West 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Tamera A. Pugh 52
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro West 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Palm E. Hall 43
72.9%
Thomas J. Hall 16
27.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro West 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro West 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro West 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patricia Mancuso 74
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro West 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Mercedes Rodriguez 59
57.3%
Carmen A. Padilla 44
42.7%
RepublicanView Results by District
Borough Council - 4 Year SouthVote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Ralph DiGuiseppe 332
89.7%
Chris Chapman 238
10.3%
RepublicanView Results by District
Constable - 6 Year SouthVote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro South 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro South 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro South 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Mary Ann Ennis 26
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro South 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Rose Kirk 116
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Margaret Scordia 28
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro South 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Bristol Boro South 3 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Desolina Memmi 71
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]