Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
3 Districts Reported of 3
Municipality - Perkasie Borough
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 146
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 171
54.8%
Paul P. Panepinto 71
22.8%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 70
22.4%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 68
16.5%
Tom Munley 36
8.8%
Anne E. Lazarus 93
22.6%
John Younge 94
22.9%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 52
12.7%
Robert J. Colville 68
16.5%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 252
35.9%
Sallie Mundy 235
33.5%
Temp Smith 214
30.5%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 46
15.9%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 36
12.5%
Jimmy Lynn 65
22.5%
Stephen G. Pollock 75
26%
Michael D. Sherman 22
7.6%
Daniel K. Bricmont 45
15.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 169
32.4%
Patricia A. McCullough 148
28.4%
Kevin Brobson 205
39.3%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 89
19.6%
Lawrence M. Otter 70
15.4%
Michael D. Rubin 20
4.4%
David Zellis 38
8.4%
Robert O. Baldi 107
23.6%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 130
28.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 83
9.5%
Gary Gilman 188
21.4%
Robert O. Baldi 237
27%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 287
32.7%
David Zellis 82
9.4%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 148
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 311
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 146
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 312
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 146
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 306
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 147
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 303
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 143
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 305
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 145
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 300
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
William Sarnese 118
35.8%
Barry R. Casper 110
33.3%
Richard F. Davies 100
30.3%
Sue H. Furlong 22
0.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Sue H. Furlong 231
22%
Richard F. Davies 150
14.3%
Francis G. Peiffer 214
20.4%
Barry R. Casper 232
22.1%
William Sarnese 221
21.1%
Mayor - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
John D. Hollenbach 221
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
John D. Hollenbach 290
100%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judith Patton 306
100%
Borough Council - 4 Year 1st WVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Matthew Aigeldinger 63
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Lisa J. Jones 88
47.3%
Stephen Algeo 98
52.7%
Constable - 6 Year 1st WVote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Perkasie Boro 1st Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joan D'Aiuto 56
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Perkasie Boro 1st Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Elizabeth L. Helman 58
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia Kaempf 107
100%
Borough Council - 4 Year 2nd WVote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Florence Frei 84
100%
Constable - 6 Year 2nd WVote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
George Bruno 219
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
George Bruno 243
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Perkasie Boro 2nd Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Perkasie Boro 2nd Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Borough Council - 4 Year 3rd WVote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
E. Richard Hendricks 101
52.1%
Barbara Krantz 93
47.9%
Constable - 6 Year 3rd WVote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Perkasie Boro 3rd Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
John D. Handy 102
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Perkasie Boro 3rd Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Nidelcheff 45
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Lawrence F. Handy 101
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]