Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
4 Districts Reported of 4
Municipality - Solebury Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 240
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 144
44.4%
Paul P. Panepinto 109
33.6%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 71
21.9%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 138
21.7%
Tom Munley 44
6.9%
Anne E. Lazarus 166
26.1%
John Younge 156
24.5%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 56
8.8%
Robert J. Colville 77
12.1%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 267
36.1%
Sallie Mundy 246
33.3%
Temp Smith 226
30.6%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 93
21.4%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 66
15.2%
Jimmy Lynn 113
26%
Stephen G. Pollock 91
21%
Michael D. Sherman 19
4.4%
Daniel K. Bricmont 52
12%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 166
30.3%
Patricia A. McCullough 182
33.3%
Kevin Brobson 199
36.4%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 183
25.8%
Lawrence M. Otter 51
7.2%
Michael D. Rubin 43
6.1%
David Zellis 72
10.2%
Robert O. Baldi 221
31.2%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 139
19.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 93
9.7%
Gary Gilman 226
23.6%
Robert O. Baldi 301
31.5%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 237
24.8%
David Zellis 100
10.4%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 255
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 343
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 243
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 333
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 242
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 322
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 245
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 327
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 235
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 321
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 233
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 319
100%
School Director - 2 Year 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Genevieve F. Wahlgren 226
96.6%
Marlene Panzica 28
3.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Genevieve F. Wahlgren 286
97.9%
Marlene Panzica 26
2.1%
School Director - 4 Year 1Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
S. David Dozbaba 193
31.9%
Amanda E. Elefante 191
31.6%
John Vaughn 179
29.6%
Marlene Panzica 225
4.1%
Patrick Dignan 217
2.8%
Renee Kenton 20
0%
RepublicanView Results by District
John Vaughn 255
33.2%
S. David Dozbaba 227
29.6%
Amanda E. Elefante 227
29.6%
Marlene Panzica 241
5.3%
Patrick Dignan 217
2.2%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Wayne Kenton 115
24.4%
Dennis Mankin 223
47.3%
Robert D. Heath, Jr. 2133
28.2%
RepublicanView Results by District
Ed McGahan 254
42.3%
Robert D. Heath, Jr. 302
50.2%
Dennis Mankin 245
7.5%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Bob Carr 212
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Bob Carr 351
100%
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Thomas G. Spalter 226
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Thomas G. Spalter 211
62.1%
Chad M. Block 129
37.9%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Solebury Twp Lower 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Solebury Twp Lower 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Sherrilyn Delamontagne 56
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Solebury Twp Lower 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Solebury Twp Lower 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Solebury Twp Middle Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Joseph McCabe 227
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Solebury Twp Middle Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Robert N. Dusek, II 110
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year Solebury Twp Upper Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year Solebury Twp Upper Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Eleanor Price 47
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Christine Flynn 111
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]