Bucks County Election Results
Municipal Primary of Tuesday, May 19, 2009

 
2 Districts Reported of 2
Municipality - East Rockhill Township
Justice of the Supreme Court 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jack Panella 108
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Joan Orie Melvin 128
57.9%
Paul P. Panepinto 55
24.9%
Cheryl Lynn Allen 38
17.2%
Judge of the Superior Court 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Paula Patrick 57
18.9%
Tom Munley 28
9.3%
Anne E. Lazarus 73
24.3%
John Younge 68
22.6%
Kevin Francis McCarthy 37
12.3%
Robert J. Colville 38
12.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Judy Olson 174
36%
Sallie Mundy 157
32.5%
Temp Smith 152
31.5%
Judge of the Commonwealth Court 1Vote for 2
DemocratView Results by District
Linda S. Judson 27
12.6%
Barbara Behrend Ernsberger 25
11.7%
Jimmy Lynn 50
23.4%
Stephen G. Pollock 58
27.1%
Michael D. Sherman 20
9.3%
Daniel K. Bricmont 34
15.9%
RepublicanView Results by District
Al Frioni 123
35.1%
Patricia A. McCullough 92
26.3%
Kevin Brobson 135
38.6%
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas 1Vote for 3
DemocratView Results by District
Gary Gilman 58
16.9%
Lawrence M. Otter 46
13.4%
Michael D. Rubin 14
4.1%
David Zellis 39
11.4%
Robert O. Baldi 85
24.8%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 101
29.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Michael D. Rubin 56
9.8%
Gary Gilman 125
21.9%
Robert O. Baldi 156
27.3%
Wallace H. Skip Bateman, Jr. 191
33.4%
David Zellis 44
7.7%
District Attorney 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Chris Asplen 115
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
David W. Heckler 215
100%
Sheriff 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Wiley Herring, Jr. 113
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward Duke Donnelly 208
100%
Prothonotary 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Jim Prokopiak 112
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Patricia L. Bachtle 212
100%
Recorder of Deeds 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Robin Rosenthal 115
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Edward R. Gudknecht 217
100%
County Controller 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Harry Heinzl 106
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Raymond F. McHugh 201
100%
Jury Commissioner 1Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Debra E. DeBlasio 103
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Theresa M. Farley 199
100%
School Director - 4 Year 1Vote for 4
DemocratView Results by District
William Sarnese 82
31.8%
Barry R. Casper 75
29.1%
Richard F. Davies 69
26.7%
Sue H. Furlong 232
12.4%
RepublicanView Results by District
Sue H. Furlong 183
25.8%
Richard F. Davies 116
16.4%
Francis G. Peiffer 138
19.5%
Barry R. Casper 152
21.5%
William Sarnese 119
16.8%
Supervisor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
David R. Nyman 242
72.4%
Jim Nietupski 216
27.6%
RepublicanView Results by District
Jim Nietupski 141
57.1%
David R. Nyman 106
42.9%
Tax Collector - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Kathleen Percetti 230
100%
Auditor - 4 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Auditor - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Constable - 6 Year Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Judge of Elections - 4 Year East Rockhill Twp 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Deborah Samsel 106
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year East Rockhill Twp 1 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Garry Engelmann 115
100%
Judge of Elections - 4 Year East Rockhill Twp 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
RepublicanView Results by District
Anne Fenley 96
100%
Inspector of Elections - 4 Year East Rockhill Twp 2 Vote for 1
DemocratView Results by District
Patricia Marlin 44
100%
RepublicanView Results by District
Jean Souder 95
100%
1 Winner Not Projected  2 Write-In Candidate  3 Winner By Lot  
[ Election Results Help ] [ Additional Election Information ] [ Election Summary [ Results Export ]